Boys Golf: Class 5A state 2nd round pairings

138

AURORA | Pairings and tee times for the second round of the Class 5A boys state golf tournament Oct. 1 at Murphy Creek Golf Course. Aurora players are bold and uppercased:

GOLF
BOYS GOLF

TEE 1

8:30 a.m.: JACK LAZZERI (REGIS JESUIT), Troy Dangler (Fruita Monument), Riggs Winz (Heritage)

8:39 a.m.: Alex Gumper (Palmer), Reese Leiker (Heritage), Daniel Pearson (Fairview)

8:48 a.m.: Grant Dinkel (Boulder), Jack Matchinsky (ThunderRidge), Taylor Cooper (Monarch)

8:57 a.m.: Alec Poorman (Boulder), Chris Raap (Mountain Vista), Roy Carlsen (Ralston Valley)

9:06 a.m.: Nick Leibold (Heritage), Josh Pusar (Rock Canyon), Tyler Zhang (Highlands Ranch)

9:15 a.m.: Cole Bundy (Loveland), Spencer Roberts (Legacy), Sam Boscoe (George Washington)

9:24 a.m.: Nick Smith (Douglas County), Cole Edwards (Cherry Creek), Alan Berry (Chatfield)

9:33 a.m.: CHRIS KORTE (REGIS JESUIT), Ashton Opperman (Columbine), Jackson Burke (Cherry Creek)

9:42 a.m.: DEVYN SOLANO (GRANDVIEW), Neil Tillman (Ralston Valley), Hunter Lee (Heritage)

9:51 a.m.: Sam Marley (Arapahoe), Kevin Wohlfarth (Fairview), Michael Tait (Columbine)

10 a.m.: Kobe Padilla (Cherry Creek), Jackson Vacek (Fairview), Kyler Dunkle (Douglas County)

10:09 a.m.: Grant Olinger (Pomona), AJ Ott (Fort Collins), Will Matthews (Cherry Creek)

10:18 a.m.: JAKE KELLEY (REGIS JESUIT), BRADLEY SCALIA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Donny Kinnaman (Grand Junction)

10:27 a.m.: SPENCER PAINTON (REGIS JESUIT), Li Chen (Legacy), Keegan Sheard (Ralston Valley)

TEE 10

8:30 a.m.: Grant Rogers (Boulder), Brooks Hoffman (Fossil Ridge), Erik Young (George Washington)

8:39 a.m.: Greg Gibson (Grand Junction), Dillon Loomis (Douglas County), Russell Otten (Arapahoe)

8:48 a.m.: Trevor Olkowski (Grand Junction), Hunter Paugh (Fort Collins), Greg Shelton (Columbine)

8:57 a.m.: Austin Hardman (Mountain Vista), Alex Mautz (Monarch), Evan Buchalski (Loveland)

9:06 a.m.: Ben Volkmann (Grand Junction), Ryan Pearson (Highlands Ranch), Garrett Jones (Ralston Valley)

9:15 a.m.: KYLE CARR (GRANDVIEW), JOE SLOCUM (OVERLAND), Brock Dowdy (Denver East)

9:24 a.m.: Ben Tarasiewicz (Rampart), Trevor Glen (Legacy), Marcus Tait (Columbine)

9:33 a.m.: Zach Moritz (Legacy), Eric Hill (ThunderRidge), Austin Umland (Prairie View)

9:42 a.m.: Bobby Eckles (Fort Collins), Cason McHose (Fairview), Anthony Augelli (Doherty)

9:51 a.m.: Josh Hill (Monarch), David Packer (Arapahoe), Will Thwaites (Fossil Ridge)

10 a.m.: Max Pederson (Rock Canyon), Kevin Liao (Lakewood), Leo Huettel (Boulder)

10:09 a.m.: Christian Madden (Pine Creek), Andrew Hewitt (Standley Lake), Weston Mauz (Lakewood)

10:18 a.m.: PAUL CLEVELAND (SMOKY HILL), Ian Grams (Bear Creek), Hunter Sullivan (Fossil Ridge)

10:27 a.m.: KYLE COLEN (SMOKY HILL), Alex Steine (Loveland), Brandon Speer (Fruita Monument)

Courtney Oakes is Sports Editor of the Aurora Sentinel. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. Facebook: Aurora Prep Sentinel