Smoky Hill High School’s Signing Day ceremony on April 22, 2021, honored 13 student-athletes who had signed National Letter of Intents to play their respective sports in college. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | Here is as list of National Signing Day honorees at ceremonies April 14 and April 23, 2021, provided by Aurora schools. Some athletes have already signed and were recognized at in-person or virtual ceremonies or will be recognized at later dates by their schools. Please send missing signings to [email protected]

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected]: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

AURORA NLI SIGNEES/HONOREES, 4.14-4.23.21

CHEROKEE TRAIL: Madisyn Bagby, soccer, Worcester Polytechnic Institute; Kelsey Bell, softball, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs; Mason Bernard, golf, Northeastern Junior College; Nate Burke, football, University of Jamestown; Gavin Buttshaw, golf, Concordia University (Nebraska); Tyler Cassaday, golf, Lamar Community College; Keegan Chatham, swimming, Binghamton University; Joseph Clinton, baseball, University of Wisc.-Eau Claire; Mia Collins, basketball, Westcliff University; Kadin Denner, swimming, California State-Bakersfield; Delaney Doremus, soccer, Northern Colorado; Jack Eldredge, baseball, North Central College; Campbell Faust, cross country & track, Portland State University; Madeline Gomes, soccer, Park University; Brad Heap, baseball, University of Wisc.-Eau Claire; Clara Heistermann, soccer, Austin Peay State University; Lauren Hodges, cross country & track, Colorado Mesa University; Megan Hodges, cross country & track, Colorado Mesa University; Chloe Jackson, soccer, Delta State University; Mason Maddox, football, University of Colorado; Andrew Major, baseball, Colby Community College; Delaney McGowan, soccer, University of Denver; Auston Medina, baseball, Dakota College at Bottineau; Jack Mekled, football, Concordia University (Wisconsin); Amaya Messier, volleyball, University of Utah; Ellie Mueller, cheer, University of Wyoming; Nico Padilla, baseball, Ventura College; Kaitlyn Pagel, soccer, North Dakota State; Phoebe Ramirez, lacrosse, Fort Lewis College; Katelynn Rowland, soccer, Missouri Western State University; Blake Weiher, football, University of Colorado; Amber Williams, volleyball, Rhodes College; Bobby Williams, track & field, Metropolitan State University of Denver; Kyle Williams, football, University of Jamestown; Nii Yartey, track & field, Northeastern University

EAGLECREST: Aiden Bond, volleyball, Augustana College; Kaylee Freeman, swimming, Morningside University; Mylah Fry, soccer, Iowa Wesleyan; Alyssa Garcia, softball, Lamar Community College; Alex Hendrian, softball, Florida Institute of Technology; Brayden Legette, lacrosse, Whittier College; Riley Lovato-Mueller, football, University of Jamestown; Dalys McGuinnis, basketball, Northeastern Junior College; Jessica McMillian, volleyball, Corban University; ZaaRya Mitchell, cheer, Dodge City Community College; Adrian Price, basketball, Colorado College; Catie Rodocker, diving, University of Missouri; Taylor Schumacher, soccer, University of Arkansas-Pine Bluffs

GRANDVIEW: Jenny Allen, softball, Texas Lutheran University; Summer Briata, lacrosse, Young Harris College; Mandy Brockamp, lacrosse, High Point University; Natalie Buravlov, volleyball, Ohio Wesleyan University; Jacob Burr, football, Allan Hancock College; Ty Chapman, baseball, Northern Oklahoma College; Amber Davis, track & field, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs; Ryan DePew, baseball, Iowa Western College; Kelly Gaston, volleyball, Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania; Trevyn Heil, football, Nevada; Dasiya Jones, basketball, Regis University; Julia Matney, swimming, Fresno State University; Luke McGahey, lacrosse, Colorado Mesa University; Lyla Michels, softball, Otero Junior College; Thomas Minckler, baseball, Trine University; Addison O’Grady, basketball, University of Iowa; Breelyn Robinson, basketball, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs; Noah Salazar, football, Fort Lewis College; Katherine Shepherd, lacrosse/field hockey, Newberry College; Ryan Taylor, volleyball, Fontbonne University; Mukendi Wa-Kalonji, football, Colorado State; Noah Wehrman, lacrosse, Whittier College; Meghan Weiss, lacrosse, University of Colorado-Colorado Springs; Reece Wortmann, soccer, Nicholls State University

OVERLAND: Kamari Brown, football, Black Hills State University; Jaheim Roper, football, Black Hills State University; Brogan Rutz, wrestling, Missouri Valley College; Christopher Sarkodie, football, Western College University; Malachi Sims, football, Black Hills State University; Jacqueline Zapanta, volleyball, Whitman College

RANGEVIEW: Ismael Dembele, track & field, Western Colorado University; Julieanna Hess, lacrosse, Saint Ambrose University; Kylie Hoy, dance, Coe College; Damajio Merritt, basketball, Trinidad State; Quentin Mural, track & field, Western Colorado University; Cassie Pearson, softball, Peru State University; Devin Philio, basketball, Colorado College

REGIS JESUIT: Zoe Butler, volleyball, Nebraska Wesleyan University; Ashley Large, field hockey/swimming, Cedar Crest College; Fin Martin, cross country, Augustana College

SMOKY HILL: Eli Brown, football, University of Saint Mary’s; Shamar Bryant, football, University of Saint Mary’s; Preston Cooper, baseball, Northern Colorado; Sophia Cupp, track & field, Charleston Southern University; Baker Darley, football, Culver-Stockton College; Kaelor Fogo, baseball, College of the Desert; Lauryn Gardner, soccer, Laramie County Community College; Harry Gustin, baseball, University of Hawaii; Taylor Hernandez, soccer, Black Hills State; Ivan Hucalo, football, University of Saint Mary’s; Kamari Lewis-Stallworth, football, Allan Hancock College; Valerie Negin, tennis, Creighton University; Davien Norman, football, University of Saint Mary’s; Jadyn Phillips, swimming, University of the Pacific; Leslie Richardson III, football, Colorado State-Pueblo; Holly Schlagel, soccer, East Carolina; Casaundra Scott, swimming, Davenport University; Devyn Walton, swimming, California Lutheran University; Micah Williams, football, University of Laverne; Jadyn Yorkman-Luna, football, University of Saint Mary’s

— Aurora NLI Signing Day honorees, Feb. 3, 2021, here

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments