Rangeview’s Anna Salazar, right, breaks for home plate before she is tagged out during the Raiders’ 18-8 EMAC softball win over Northglenn on Sept. 15, 2020, at Rangeview High School. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | The Aurora prep sports scoreboard for Tuesday, Sept. 15, 2020:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

SOFTBALL

Aurora Central 20, Englewood 10

Score by innings (r-h-e):

Englewood        024 04 — 10  4  3

Aur. Central  10(11) 35 — 20  7  3

WP — Aurora Central: Lawrencia Randle (5 IP, 4 H, 10 R, 4 ER, 1 BB, 13 K). Aurora Central hitting: Lawrencia Randle 2-3, HR, 4 RBI, 4 runs, 4 SB; Logan Mikkelson 2-3, 3 runs; Lizbeth Flores 1-2, 2 RBI, run; Chantel Flores 2-5, 3B, 2 RBI, 2 runs

Rangeview 18, Northglenn 8

Score by innings (r-h-e):

Northglenn  410 030 —   8   7  10

Rangeview   272 205 — 18  14  6

WP — Rangeview: Cassie Pearson (6 IP, 7 H, 8 R, 3 ER, 4 BB, 4 K). Rangeview hitting: Cassie Pearson 3-4, 2B, RBI, 4 runs; Anna Salazar 3-5, 2B, 3 RBI; Ivy Robinson 2-5, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Zariah Lopez 2-5, 2B, 3 RBI, 2 runs; Mikayla Brown and Sarah Hankins RBI

Vista PEAK 17, Hinkley 7

Score by innings (r-h-e):

Hinkley       100 15 —  7  11  4

Vista PEAK  253 16 — 17  18  2

WP — Vista PEAK: MaKenna Pointer (3 IP, 3 H, 1 R, 1 ER, 0 BB, 5 K). Vista PEAK hitting: Alanah Torres 4-4, 2 2B, HR, 3 RBI, 3 runs; Leslie Barron 3-4, 3 2B, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Karmen Banks 2-2, 2 2B, RBI, 2 runs; Isabella Chambers 2-2, 2B, RBI, 2 runs; Kennedi LeDuff 2-2, 2B, RBI, run; Valeria Robles 2 RBI; Fiona Brust, MaKenna Pointer, Naomi Mercado and Zariah Valencia RBI

BOYS GOLF

Continental League Meet No. 7 (at Spring Valley G.C.)

Team scores (par 288): 1. Rock Canyon 298; 2. Legend 305; 3. Castle View 311; 4. REGIS JESUIT 315; 5. Highlands Ranch 320; T6. Ponderosa 321; T6. Heritage 321; 8. Mountain Vista 324; 9. Chaparral 333; 10. Douglas County 336; 11. Elizabeth 362; 12. ThunderRidge 341

Top 10 individuals (par 72): 1. Nick Fallin (Rock Canyon) 72; T2. Luke Cushman (Castle View) 73; T2. Johnny Williams (Ponderosa) 73; T2. Rock Canyon 73; T5. Nathan Kim (Rock Canyon) 74; T5. Logan Cass (Legend) 74; 7. COLE DEWEY (REGIS JESUIT) 75; T8. Tyler Eddy (Heritage) 76; T8. Ryan Parker (Legend) 76; T10. TEDDY HUMMEL (REGIS JESUIT) 77; T10. Timothy Gibas (Legend) 77; T10. Casey Jacobsen (Castle View) 77; T10. Aiden Krusoe (Highlands Ranch) 77

EMAC Major No. 2 (at Murphy Creek G.C.)

Team scores: 1. Brighton 240; 2. Prairie View 253; 3. VISTA PEAK 260; 4. RANGEVIEW 291; 5. Thornton 298; 6. Northglenn 301; 7. Westminster 361; 8. GATEWAY 372; 9. AURORA CENTRAL 418; Adams City and HINKLEY no score

Top 10 individuals (par 72): 1. DAWSON THULIN (VISTA PEAK) 70; 2. Kyle Leydon (Brighton) 74; 5. Jeff Nelson (Prairie View) 75; 4. Coby Puzio (Brighton) 82; 5. Jadon Lockwood (Brighton) 84; 6. Payton Crawford (Prairie View) 86; 7. DEANGELO WILLIAMS (RANGEVIEW) 88; 8. CONNOR ANGELINI (VISTA PEAK) 90; T9. Jerry Logan (Westminster) 91; T9. Caleb Rankin (Brighton) 91