Eaglecrest freshman Makenzie Hatch (12) heads upfield as Rangeview’s Ashley Ortega (4) defends during the first half of the Raptors’ 16-3 non-league girls lacrosse win over the Raiders on April 1, 2019, at Rangeview High School. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel)

AURORA | The Aurora prep sports scoreboard for Monday, April 1, 2019:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

BASEBALL

Fort Collins 13, Eaglecrest 0

Score by innings:

Fort Collins  208 03 — 13

Eaglecrest   000 00 —   0

LP — Eaglecrest: Evan Mason (2 1/3 IP, 8 H, 9 R, 7 ER, 2 BB, 4 K). Eaglecrest hitting: Tyler Freeman 1-3; Jayson Tisdall 1-2; Wyatt Yarmer 1-2

Kennedy 13, Aurora Central 3

Score by innings (r-h-e):

Kennedy       403 303 — 13  9  1

Aur. Central  000 210 —   3  5  6

Smoky Hill 22, Adams City 1

Score by innings:

Smoky Hill  355 9 — 22

Adams City  000 1 —  1

WP — Smoky Hill: Josh Heckard (2 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 0 ER, 0 BB, 4 K). Smoky Hill hitting: Diego Velasquez 2-2, 2B, 3 RBI, run; Dylan McKee 2-3, RBI, 2 runs; Peyton Cooper 1-1, 2 RBI, 2 runs; Niall Ackerman RBI, 3 runs; Marc Robles 3 RBI

BOYS LACROSSE

Arapahoe 15, Eaglecrest 1

Score by periods:

Eaglecrest  0  1  0  0 —  1

Arapahoe   6  5  2  2 — 15

GIRLS LACROSSE

Eaglecrest 16, Rangeview 3

GIRLS GOLF

Grandview Invitational (at Heritage Eagle Bend)

Team scores (par 216): 1. GRANDVIEW 233; 2. Ralston Valley 240; 3. Arapahoe 252; 4. Denver East 256; 5. Valor Christian 259; 6. CHEROKEE TRAIL 265; 7. VISTA PEAK 278; 8. Cherry Creek 284; 9. Broomfield 289; 10. EAGLECREST 290; 11. Erie 304; 12. Rock Canyon 306; 13. Mullen 321; 14. Elizabeth 337; 15. Mountain Range 341; 16. Brush 345; 17. Evergreen 348; 18. Monarch 354

Top 10 individuals (par 72): 1. EMMA BRYANT (EAGLECREST) 69; 2. MORGAN RYAN (GRANDVIEW) 70; 3. AMY CHITKOKSOONG (GRANDVIEW) 72; 4. Meghan Vogt (Broomfield) 74; 5. Sydney Eye (Ralston Valley) 75; 6. Allie Nocera (Ralston Valley) 79; T7. BROOKE KRAMER (CHEROKEE TRAIL) 80; T7. Courtney Packer (Arapahoe) 80; T7. Sloane Post (Arapahoe) 80; T10. Ashleigh Bol (Arapahoe) 81; T10. Olivia Roper (Denver East) 81