AURORA | The Aurora prep sports scoreboard for Wednesday, Feb. 3, 2021:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rangeview 61, Fairview 57

Score by quarters:

Fairview     17    8  22  10 — 57

Rangeview  13  18  11  19 — 61

Rangeview points: Cade Palmer 12, Ismael Dembele 10, Jayden Foster 9, Reece Berkey 6, Devin Philio 6, Chris Watkins 6, Damajio Merritt 5, Bilal Cisse 4, Hanif Muhammad 3

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aurora Central 56, Aurora West College Prep 36

Score by quarters:

AWCPA              6    3  14  13 — 36

Aurora Central  13  16  14  13 — 56

Aurora Central points: Zana’e Hodges 19, Aryannah McClain 17, Shaya Kelley 8, Tshishesha Jessica 4, Chanelle Uwase 4, Stacy Sikfrit 2, Kimberly Chavez 1, Logan Mikkelson 1

GIRLS WRESTLING

Fort Lupton Triangular

Mead 30, Vista PEAK 18

127 pounds: Grace Peck (Mead) won by forfeit; 136 pounds: Jayden Abreo (Vista PEAK) pinned Kirsten Davis (Mead), 1:19; 147 pounds: Te’Ovyon Jackson (Vista PEAK) won by forfeit; 161 pounds: Jenna Joseph (Mead) pinned Leilani Caamal (Vista PEAK), 5:01; 185 pounds: Sarah Gomez (Mead) won by forfeit; 215 pounds: Delaney Jarmon (Vista PEAK) won by forfeit; 100 pounds: Double forfeit; 105 pounds: Double forfeit; 111 pounds: Frances Hudson (Mead) won by forfeit; 118 pounds: Kassandra Reyes (Mead) won by forfeit

GIRLS SWIMMING

Cherry Creek 134, Smoky Hill 49 (virtual)

200 yard medley relay — 1. Cherry Creek (Elizabeth Brock, Maya Hunter, Lawson Ficken, Eva Maxey), 1 minute, 51.27 seconds; 200 yard freestyle — 1. Teagan Steinmetz (Cherry Creek), 1 minute, 58.24 seconds; 200 yard indiv. medley — 1. Jadyn Phillips (Smoky Hill), 2 minutes, 11.77 seconds; 50 yard freestyle — 1. Lawson Ficken (Cherry Creek), 25.26 seconds; 1-meter diving — 1. Reeve Ferlic (Cherry Creek), 188.75 points; 100 yard butterfly — 1. Teagan Steinmetz (Cherry Creek), 58.99 seconds; 100 yard freestyle — 1. Kristina Domashevich (Smoky Hill), 55.88 seconds; 500 yard freestyle — 1. Elizabeth Brock (Cherry Creek), 5 minutes, 0.02 seconds; 200 yard freestyle relay — 1. Cherry Creek (Elizabeth Brock, Eva Maxey, Alexis Greenhawt, Lawson Ficken), 1 minute, 41.60 seconds; 100 yard backstroke — 1. Alexis Greenhawt (Cherry Creek), 59.07 seconds; 100 yard breaststroke — 1. Charloette Wilson (Cherry Creek), 1 minute, 7.46 seconds; 400 yard freestyle relay — 1. Smoky Hill (Jadyn Phillips, Annelise Thomas, Kristina Domashevich, Virginia Berglund), 3 minutes, 51.32 seconds

Grandview 140, Overland 26 (virtual)

200 yard medley relay — 1. Grandview, 1 minute, 52.12 seconds; 200 yard freestyle — 1. Keira Vail (Grandview), 2 minute, 9.99 seconds; 200 yard indiv. medley — 1. Caroline Payne (Grandview), 2 minutes, 20.16 seconds; 50 yard freestyle — 1. Julia Matney (Grandview), 25.26 seconds; 1-meter diving — 1. Milan Richman (Overland), 181.38 points; 100 yard butterfly — 1. Caroline Payne (Grandview), 1 minute, 3.96 seconds; 100 yard freestyle — 1. Hailey Matthews (Grandview), 56.16 seconds;
500 yard freestyle — 1. Meredith Dawes (Grandview), 6 minutes, 3.53 seconds; 200 yard freestyle relay — 1. Grandview, 1 minute, 43.68 seconds; 100 yard backstroke — 1. Hailey Matthews (Grandview), 1 minute, 2.35 seconds; 100 yard breaststroke — 1. Paige Dailey (Grandview), 1 minute, 10.12 seconds; 400 yard freestyle relay — 1. Grandview, 3 minutes, 52.54 seconds

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments