AURORA | Team and individual rankings for Aurora swimmers and others as compiled by PrepSwimCo.com as of Feb. 17, 2021. Team scores reflect if top times were used to score a meet. Aurora teams and individuals bold and uppercased unless otherwise noted. Full top 20 rankings for every event available at PrepSwimCo.com.

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

CLASS 5A GIRLS SWIM RANKINGS (FEB. 17, 2020)

Team rankings/points: 1. Fairview 469 points; 2. Cherry Creek 359; 3. REGIS JESUIT 333; 4. Fossil Ridge 263; 5. Lewis-Palmer 251; 6. Legacy 242; 7. Arapahoe 193; 8. Chatfield 165; 9. Valor Christian 159; 10. Ralston Valley 137; 11. Rock Canyon 129; 12. Doherty 108; 13. Columbine 100; 14. GRANDVIEW 96; 15. ThunderRidge 81; 16. SMOKY HILL 75; 17. CHEROKEE TRAIL 58; 18. Boulder 46; 19. Arvada West 42; 20. Fort Collins 40

200 Yard Medley Relay — 1. Fairview, 1 minute, 45.47 seconds; 2. Lewis-Palmer, 1:47.11; 3. REGIS JESUIT, 1:47.51; 4. Cherry Creek, 1:48.15; 5. Fossil Ridge, 1:48.71; Other Aurora teams in top 20 — 8. Grandview, 1:52.12; 16. Cherokee Trail, 1:54.17; 17. Smoky Hill, 1:54.80

200 Yard Freestyle — 1. E. Brock (Cherry Creek), 1 minute, 52.60 seconds; 2. L. Bell (Fossil Ridge), 1:54.09; 3. ALLIE SANCHEZ (REGIS JESUIT), 1:55.27; 4. R. Ballard (Columbine), 1:55.52; 5. E. Rinker (Fossil Ridge), 1:56.19; Other Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 8. Jadyn Phillips (Smoky Hill), 1:57.14; 16. Rosie Jump (Regis Jesuit), 1:58.68; 19. Skylar Brgoch (Cherokee Trail), 1:58,93; 20. Samantha Aguirre (Regis Jesuit), 1:59.08

200 Yard Individual Medley — 1. T. Steinmetz (Cherry Creek), 2 minutes, 6.20 seconds; 2. J. Jones (Fairview), 2:06.38; 3. L. Bell (Fossil Ridge), 2:06.56; 4. M. Erlandson (Fossil Ridge), 2:08.28; 5. S. Rachjaibun (Legacy), 2:08.67; Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 6. Emma Weber (Regis Jesuit), 2:09.27; 11. Ellie Lopez (Regis Jesuit), 2:11.59; 12. Jadyn Phillips (Smoky Hill), 2:11.77; 15. Samantha Aguirre (Regis Jesuit), 2:12.76

50 Yard Freestyle — 1. L. Bell (Fossil Ridge), 23.89 seconds; 2. M. Lukinac (Fairview), 24.13; 3. I. Armon (Legacy), 24.24; 4. E. Riccio (Boulder), 24.31; 5. K. McClelland (Lewis-Palmer), 24.39; Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 12. Grace Dale (Regis Jesuit), 24.80; 19. Julia Matney (Grandview), 25.19

1-meter diving  — 1. I. Gregersen (Ralston Valley), 539.92 points; 2. A. Warnygora (Fossil Ridge), 480.00; 3. G. Pauly (Arvada West), 478.12; 4. D. Allen (Lewis-Palmer), 478.10; 5. D. Killeen (Columbine), 467.80; Aurora diver in top 20 — 12. Autumn Ivester (Cherokee Trail), 395.00

100 Yard Butterfly — 1. L. Bell (Fossil Ridge), 55.61 seconds; 2. E. Simecek (Fairview), 56.11; 3. J. Reznicek (Fairview), 56.26; 4. A. Greenhawt (Cherry Creek), 56.87; 5. L. Ficken (Cherry Creek), 57.52; Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 8. Julia Matney (Grandview), 57.89; 14. Greta Leege (Regis Jesuit), 58.52; 15. Skylar Brgoch (Cherokee Trail), 58.65

100 Yard Freestyle — 1. A. Rojas (Doherty), 52.02 seconds; 2. M. Lukinac (Fairview), 52.55; 3. A. Turney (Chatfield), 52.71; 4. GRACE DALE (REGIS JESUIT), 52.82; 5. K. Bank (Fairview), 53.11; Other Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 8. Emma Weber (Regis Jesuit), 53.22; 18. Jadyn Phillips (Smoky Hill), 54.30

500 Yard Freestyle — 1. E. Brock (Cherry Creek), 5 minutes, 0.02 seconds; 2. K. Shanley (Chatfield), 5:01.19; 3. S. Rachjaibun (Legacy), 5:08.12; 4. A. Gardner (Rock Canyon), 5:13.53; 5. M. Nikanorov (Castle View/D.C.), 5:14.87; Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 14. Jadyn Phillips (Smoky Hill), 5:20.21; 17. Samantha Aguirre (Regis Jesuit), 5:21.54; 18. Rosie Jump (Regis Jesuit), 5:21.80; 19. Hailey Matthews (Grandview), 5:21.82

200 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1. Chatfield, 1 minute, 36.75 seconds; 2. Fairview, 1:38.34; 3. Cherry Creek, 1:38.91; 4. Lewis-Palmer, 1:39.16; 5. Valor Christian, 1:40.24; Aurora teams in top 20 — 7. Regis Jesuit, 1:40.63; 11. Smoky Hill, 1:43.52; 13. Grandview, 1:43.61; 17. Cherokee Trail, 1:44.63

100 Yard Backstroke1. ALLIE SANCHEZ (REGIS JESUIT), 56.92 seconds; 2. E. Ziegert (Fairview), 57.71; 3. S. McKenzie (Lewis-Palmer), 57.82; 4. E. Brock (Cherry Creek), 57.96; 5. J. Reznicek (Fairview), 57.97; Other Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 12. Grace Dale (Regis Jesuit), 58.92; 13. Sophia Frei (Regis Jesuit), 58.93

100 Yard Breaststroke 1. EMMA WEBER (REGIS JESUIT), 1 minute, 4.13 seconds; 2. K. Bank (Fairview), 1:04.50; 3. K. McClelland (Lewis-Palmer), 1:04.75; 4. S. McKenzie (Lewis-Palmer), 1:05.14; 5. T. Steinmetz (Cherry Creek), 1:05.47; Other Aurora swimmers in top 20 — 8. Catherine Bradac (Regis Jesuit), 1:06.44; 12. Olivia Roumph (Regis Jesuit), 1:06.87; 20. Kenna Cashman (Regis Jesuit), 1:08.65

400 Yard Freestyle Relay — 1. Fairview, 3 minutes, 37.28 seconds; 2. Legacy, 3:38.88; 3. Lewis-Palmer, 3:38.90; 4. REGIS JESUIT, 3:38.91; 5. Fossil Ridge, 3:39.64; Other Aurora teams in top 20 — 11. Grandview, 3:45.23; 13. Cherokee Trail, 3:46.89; 14. Smoky Hill, 3:47.44

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments