Champion Alyssa Lutz of Hinkley, left, and the other top-six placers in the 100 yard freestyle at the 32nd Aurora Public Schools Championship girls swim meet pose after the finals on Jan. 29, 2022, at Aurora Central High School. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | Team scores and individual event results from the finals of the 32nd annual Aurora Public Schools Championship girls swim meet held on Jan. 29, 2022, at Aurora Central High School.

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

32ND AURORA PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS SWIM MEET

Jan. 29 at Aurora Central High School

Team scores: 1. Rangeview 475.5 points; 2. Hinkley 237.5; 3. Aurora Central 163; 4. Gateway 149

200 yard medley relay — A Final: 1. Rangeview A (Savannah Snow, Bella Gonzalez, Hailey McDonald, Kateland Rodriguez), 2 minutes, 23.04 seconds; 2. Gateway (Jayde Dispenza, Vivian Mendoza Montanez, Cassidy Ryan, Jenny Lorie), 2:38.35; 3. Aurora Central (Daniela Zamora, Audrey Sandoval, Heydi Martinez, Emely Alvarezy), 2:45.32; 4. Hinkley (Ana Campos, Lizzy Baker, Andrea Campos, Yesley Vargas), 3:23.87; Rangeview B DQ

200 yard freestyle — A Final: 1. Savannah Snow (Rangeview), 2 minutes, 23.99 seconds; 2. Lexi Finnimore (Rangeview), 2:31.76; 3. Hermione Aguilar Lemus (Hinkley), 2:36.13; 4. Cassidy Ryan (Gateway), 2:41.16; 5. Vicky Castellon (Hinkley), 2:51.45; 6. Cassidy Steele (Rangeview), 2:56.66

B Final: 7. Lilia Juarez (Rangeview), 2:52.28; 8. Persais De Haro (Aurora Central), 3:01.67; 9. Lizzy Baker (Hinkley), 4:29.40; 10. Alex Campos (Hinkley), 4:56.61

200 yard individual medley — A Final: Bella Gonzalez (Rangeview), 3 minutes, 1.34 seconds; 2. Maddie Forbis (Rangeview), 3:12.54; T3. Phoenix Hug (Rangeview), 3:15.69; T3. Katherine Lino (Hinkley), 3:15.69; 5. Heydi Martinez (Aurora Central), 3:26.90; 6. Jayla Collins (Rangeview), 3:30.82

B Final: 7. Andrea Campos (Hinkley), 4:23.90; 8. Andrea Pedroza (Hinkley), 4:40.29

50 yard freestyle — A Final: 1. Alyssa Lutz (Hinkley), 28.02 seconds; 2. Shemiah Turner (Rangeview), 29.37; 3. Leilani Ransburg (Rangeview), 30.90; 4. Jenny Lorie (Gateway), 31.30; 5. Kateland Rodriguez (Rangeview), 31.32; 6. Kylie Hopper (Rangeview), 33.07

B Final: 7. Emely Alvarez (Aurora Central), 33.69; 8. Ursula Burnham (Aurora Central), 34.81; 9. Ana Campos (Hinkley), 36.71; 10. Johannah Lopez (Hinkley), 39.82; 11. Cindy Flores (Aurora Central), 40.67; 12. Jade King (Aurora Central), 42.68

1-meter diving — A Final: 1. Hailey McDonald (Rangeview), 304.55 points; 2. Elizabeth Mayo (Hinkley), 217.00

100 yard butterfly — A Final: 1. Hermione Aguilar Lemus (Hinkley), 1 minute, 16.54 seconds; 2. Kateland Rodrigeuz (Rangeview), 1:19.70; 3. Hailey McDonald (Rangeview), 1:22.79; 4. Maddie Forbis (Rangeview), 1:32.66; 5. Heydi Martinez (Aurora Central), 1:37.84; 6. Daniela Zamora (Aurora Central), 1:40.91

B Final: 7. Cassie Valdez (Rangeview), 2:04.40; 8. Andrea Pedroza (Hinkley), 2:27.26

100 yard freestyle — A Final: 1. Alyssa Lutz (Hinkley), 1 minute, 2.33 seconds; 2. Shemiah Turner (Rangeview), 1:06.47; 3. Tiffany Pham (Rangeview), 1:09.70; 4. Leilani Ransburg (Rangeview), 1:09.84; 5. Kylie Hopper (Rangeview), 1:12.93; 6. Emely Alvarez (Aurora Central), 1:16.62

B Final: 7. Ursula Burnham (Aurora Central), 1:20.34; 8. Vivian Mendoza Montanez (Gateway), 1:21.78; 9. River Akiwumi-otu (Gateway), 1:25.42; 10. Ana Campos (Hinkley). 1:25.73; 11. Lesly Valezco (Aurora Central), 1:38.33; 12. Jade King (Aurora Central), 1:40.98

500 yard freestyle — A Final: 1. Lexi Finnimore (Rangeview), 6 minutes, 45.46 seconds; 2. Phoenix Hug (Rangeview), 7:38.94; 3. Lilia Juarez (Rangeview), 7:47.77; 4. Brooke Shelton (Rangeview), 7:52.11; 5. Johannah Lopez (Hinkley), 10:23.60

200 yard freestyle relay — A Final: 1. Rangeview A (Savannah Snow, Leilani Ransburg, Kateland Rodriguez, Shemiah Turner), 2 minutes, 1.36 seconds; 2. Hinkley A (Vicky Castellon, Katherine Lino, Hermione Aguilar Lemus, Alyssa Lutz), 2:09.26; 3. Aurora Central A (Ursula Burnham, Audrey Sandoval, Heydi Martinez, Emely Alvarez), 2:19.41; 4. Gateway (River Akiwumi-otu, Kimberly Nava, Jayde Dispenza, Rielle McKenzie), 3:22.43; 5. Rangeview B (Bella Gonzalez, Tiffany Pham, Alexa Tamubolom, Cassidy Steele), 2:12.38; 6. Aurora Central B (Persais De Haro, Lesly Valezco, Cindy Flores, Fernanda Ortiz), 2:42.15; 7. Hinkley B (Marlen Leyva, Elida Arroyo Ramirez, Alex Campos, Lizzy Baker), 3:24.21

100 yard backstroke — A Final: 1. Savannah Snow (Rangeview), 1 minute, 12.62 seconds;’ 2. Cassidy Ryan (Gateway), 1:23.41; 3. Vicky Castellon (Hinkley), 1:24.47; 4. Kate Gomez (Rangeview), 1:32.60; 5. Persais De Haro (Aurora Central), 1:35.08; 6. Raegen Gable (Rangeview), 1:39.75

B Final: 7. Daniela Zamora (Aurora Central), 1:38.07; 8. Kyanna Moreno Ocampo (Rangeview), 1:38.42; 9. Lesly Valezco (Aurora Central), 1:47.15; 10. River Akiwumi-otu (Gateway), 1:47.85; 11. Jayde Dispenza (Gateway), 1:58.36; 12. Yesley Vargas (Hinkley), 1:58.93

100 yard breaststroke — A Final: 1. Jenny Lorie (Gateway), 1 minute, 23.84 seconds; 2. Bella Gonzalez (Rangeview), 1:32.39; 3. Vivian Mendoza Montanez (Gateway), 1:34.05; 4. Tiffany Pham (Rangeview), 1:34.88; 5. Alexa Tamubolom (Rangeview), 1:42.48; 6. Maci Smith (Rangeview), 1:42.71

B Final: 7. Katherine Lino (Hinkley), 2:00.65; 8. Lizzy Baker (Hinkley), 2:01.60; 9. Gina Machua (Aurora Central), 2:39.11

400 yard freestyle relay — A Final: 1. Rangeview A (Hailey McDonald, Kylie Hopper, Phoenix Hug, Shemiah Turner), 4 minutes, 45.21 seconds; 2. Hinkley (Alyssa Lutz, Katherine Lino, Vicky Castellon, Hermione Aguilar Lemus), 4:45.34; 3. Gateway (Vivian Mendoza Montanez, River Akiwumi-otu, Cassidy Ryan, Jenny Lorie), 5:14.88; 4. Aurora Central A (Persais De Haro, Fernanda Ortiz, Daniela Zamora, Ursula Burnham), 5:38.71; 5. Rangeview B (Maddie Forbis, Cassidy Steele, Lilia Juarez, Lexi Finnimore), 5:13.50; 6. Aurora Central B (Jade King, Gina Machua, Cindy Flores, Lesly Valezco), 6:56.28