Senior Lauren Holleran (17) and the Grandview girls soccer team is the No. 2 seed in the 2019 Class 5A girls state soccer playoffs, while Molly Reich (21) and Regis Jesuit hold the No. 6 spot. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | Bracket and schedule for the 2019 Class 5A girls state soccer tournament as released by the Colorado High School Activities Association on May 6, 2019. Aurora teams bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2019 CLASS 5A GIRLS SOCCER STATE PLAYOFFS

QUADRANT 1

First round (May 7)

Game 1: No. 32 Pine Creek (6-7-2) at No. 1 Broomfield (14-1), 6 p.m.

Game 2: No. 17 Legacy (10-4-1) vs. No. 16 Rock Canyon (12-3), 4 p.m., Shea Stadium

Game 3: No. 25 Liberty (10-4-1) at No. 8 Rocky Mountain (10-4-1), 6 p.m.

Game 4: No. 24 Mountain Vista (7-5-3) at No. 9 Fairview (11-3-1), 6:30 p.m.

Second round (May 10 at higher seed)

Game 17: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner

Game 18: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner

Quarterfinal (May 15 at higher seed)

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner

QUADRANT 2

First round (May 7)

Game 5: No. 28 Legend (8-6-1) at No. 5 Cherry Creek (11-3-1), 6 p.m.

Game 6: No. 21 Northglenn (13-2) vs. No. 12 Arapahoe (11-3-1), 7 p.m., LPS Stadium

Game 7: No. 29 Arvada West (8-6-1) vs. No. 4 Rampart (15-0), 6 p.m., District 20 Stadium

Game 8: No. 20 Monarch (10-4-1) at No. 13 Windsor (12-3), 5:30 p.m.

Second round (May 10 at higher seed)

Game 19: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner

Game 20: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner

Quarterfinal (May 15 at higher seed)

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner

QUADRANT 3

First round (May 7)

Game 9: No. 30 Brighton (9-6) vs. No. 3 Fruita Monument (12-3), 4 p.m., Colorado Mesa University

Game 10: No. 19 Grand Junction (10-4-1) vs. No. 14 Ralston Valley (10-3-2), 4 p.m., NAAC

Game 11: No. 27 Prairie View (10-4-1) at NO. 6 REGIS JESUIT (10-2-2), 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: No. 22 Boulder (8-5-2) at No. 11 Columbine (10-4-1), 5 p.m.

Second round (May 10 at higher seed)

Game 21: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner

Game 22: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner

Quarterfinal (May 15 at higher seed)

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner

QUADRANT 4

First round (May 7)

Game 13: No. 26 Denver East (10-4-1) vs. No. 7 Chatfield (12-2-1), 7 p.m., Lakewood Memorial Field

Game 14: No. 23 Valor Christian (8-5-1) at No. 10 Fossil Ridge (10-3-2), 5:30 p.m.

Game 15: No. 31 Horizon (6-8-1) vs. NO. 2 GRANDVIEW (12-2-1) at Legacy Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

Game 16: No. 18 ThunderRidge (11-4) at NO. 15 CHEROKEE TRAIL (10-5), May 7, 7:30 p.m. (postponed)

Second round (May 10 at higher seed)

Game 23: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

Game 24: Game 15 winner vs. Game 16 winner

Quarterfinal (May 15 at higher seed)

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner

Semifinals (May 18)

Game 29: Quadrant 1 winner vs. Quadrant 2 winner

Game 30: Quadrant 3 winner vs. Quadrant 4 winner

Championship (May 22)

Game 31: Semifinal winner at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park, 7 p.m.