AURORA | Final results for the 2018 Class 5A girls state soccer tournament, which began on May 8, 2018, and ended on May 23, 2018. Aurora teams bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected]: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

2018 CLASS 5A GIRLS SOCCER STATE PLAYOFFS

Championship (May 23)

Game 31: NO. 1 GRANDVIEW 1, No. 2 Broomfield 0 (OT)

Semifinals (May 19 at EchoPark Stadium)

Game 29: NO. 1 GRANDVIEW 4, No. 5 Mountain Vista 2

Game 30: No. 2 Broomfield 3, No. 3 Rock Canyon 2 (OT)

Quarterfinals (May 16)

Game 25: NO. 1 GRANDVIEW 5, No. 8 Rocky Mountain 0

Game 26: No. 5 Mountain Vista 3, NO. 29 REGIS JESUIT 1

Game 27: No. 3 Rock Canyon 2, NO. 6 CHEROKEE TRAIL 1

Game 28: No. 2 Broomfield 2, No. 7 Columbine 1 (OT)

QUADRANT 1

Second round (May 11)

Game 17: NO. 1 GRANDVIEW 6, No. 17 Boulder 0

Game 18: No. 8 Rocky Mountain 1, No. 9 Fairview 0

First round (May 8)

Game 1: NO. 1 GRANDVIEW 6, No. 32 Pine Creek 1

Game 2: No. 17 Boulder 2, No. 16 Grand Junction 0

Game 3: No. 8 Rocky Mountain 1, No. 25 Arvada West 0

Game 4: No. 9 Fairview 3, No. 24 Ralston Valley 0

QUADRANT 2

Second round (May 11)

Game 19: No. 5 Mountain Vista 0, No. 12 Arapahoe 0 (Mountain Vista wins on PKs)

Game 20: NO. 29 REGIS JESUIT 1, No. 13 Legacy 0

First round (May 8)

Game 5: No. 5 Mountain Vista 10, No. 28 Adams City 0

Game 6: No. 12 Arapahoe 4, No. 21 Monarch 0

Game 7: NO. 29 REGIS JESUIT 2, No. 4 Fruita Monument 1 (OT)

Game 8: No. 13 Legacy 2, No. 20 Heritage 0

QUADRANT 3

Second round (May 11)

Game 21: No. 3 Rock Canyon 1, No. 14 Castle View 0

Game 22: NO. 6 CHEROKEE TRAIL 2, No. 11 Cherry Creek 1

First round (May 8)

Game 9: No. 3 Rock Canyon 4, No. 30 Fort Collins 1

Game 10: No. 14 Castle View 5, No. 19 Brighton 1

Game 11: NO. 6 CHEROKEE TRAIL 2, No. 27 Chatfield 1 (OT)

Game 12: No. 11 Cherry Creek 4, No. 22 Prairie View 2

QUADRANT 4

Second round (May 11)

Game 23: No. 7 Columbine 2, No. 10 ThunderRidge 1

Game 24: No. 2 Broomfield 2, No. 15 Fossil Ridge 0

First round (May 8)

Game 13: No. 7 Columbine 4, No. 26 Denver East 0

Game 14: No. 10 ThunderRidge 5, No. 23 Lakewood 0

Game 15: No. 2 Broomfield 7, No. 31 Legend 1

Game 16: No. 15 Fossil Ridge 4, No. 18 Rampart 0