Girls Golf: Class 5A second round state tournament pairings/tee times, May 22

151

AURORA | Pairings and tee times for the second and final round of the Class 5A state golf tournament on May 22 at the Aurora Hills Golf Course. Aurora players are uppercased and bold:

CLASS 5A GIRLS GOLF TOURNAMENT SECOND ROUND PAIRINGS

May 22, Aurora Hills Golf Course

TEE 1

8:30 a.m.: Kendall Lovato (Mountain Range), Danielle Mercure (Skyline), Michelle Romano (Rock Canyon)

8:39 a.m.:  Jenni Chun (Highlands Ranch), Brenna Hopkins (Rock Canyon), Alexandria Truong (Heritage)

8:48 a.m.: Gabby Hehir (Ralston Valley), Jennifer Kempton (Heritage), Jordan Sunset (Fairview)

8:57 a.m.:  Elise Hayashi (Poudre), Sonny Scheer (Douglas County), Gillian Vance (Dakota Ridge)

9:06 a.m.: Samantha Barker (Highlands Ranch), Kelsey Peterson (Loveland), Jessica Sinner (Fruita Monument)

9:15 a.m.: Raquell Castillo (Loveland), Katy Dyachkova (Arapahoe), Heather Kroll (Horizon)

9:24 a.m.: JAMIE GRIFFIN (EAGLECREST), Mary Kate Nelson (Pine Creek), Rachel Sweeney (Mountain Vista)

9:33 a.m.: Adara Pauluhn (Skyline), Ana Summers (Poudre), Jenny Wolicki (Ponderosa)

9:42 a.m.: Megan McCambridge (Fairview), Alex O’Laughlin (Ralston Valley), Jaylee Tait (Columbine)

9:51 a.m.:  Kelly Moran (Fairview), Calli Ringsby (Cherry Creek), Holly Schaefer (Arapahoe)

10 a.m.: Allie Johnston (Rock Canyon), Sara Swaney (Castle View), Dani Urman (Cherry Creek)

10:09 a.m.: SEUNG HA CHOI (OVERLAND), Mackenzie Cohen (Cherry Creek), Patricia Lee (Highlands Ranch)

10:18 a.m.: Taylor Buck (ThunderRidge), Claudia Davis (Arapahoe), Shinwoo Lee (Cherry Creek)

10:27 a.m.: Sarah Hankins (Legacy), Shannon Lubar (Chatfield), Hannah Wood (Arapahoe)

TEE 10

8:30 a.m.: SOLEIL WORTHY (OVERLAND), Dani Listiadji (Highlands Ranch), Erica Truong (Heritage)

8:39 a.m.: Morgan Hoos (Legacy), Brittany Hoppe (Central (G.J.)), Savni Kulkami (Rock Canyon)

8:48 a.m.: Ashley Kirschner (Ralston Valley), Reagan Ritchey (Brighton), Morgan Stacks (Legacy)

8:57 a.m.:  Emily Bermel (Fort Collins), Anna Kennedy (Legend), Rachel Rodriguez (Ralston Valley)

9:06 a.m.: Chelsea Cabanting (Pine Creek), Cara Nelson (Legend), Nicole Thompson (Fort Collins)

9:15 a.m.: Alexis Applegate (ThunderRidge), Katie Gordon (Standley Lake), Maggie Hartman (Denver East)

9:24 a.m.: Annie DeFancia (Fort Collins), Christine Martini (Ponderosa), Claire Sturdivant (Denver East)

9:33 a.m.: Jenny Brownrigg (Columbine), Michelle Nakayama (Doherty), Sarah Robbins (Central (G.J.))

9:42 a.m.: Brittany Clark (Doherty), Casey Conlan (Lakewood), Mallory Graff (Standley Lake)

9:51 a.m.: Hannah Englbrecht (Fruita Monument), Amber Garcia (Bear Creek), Lauren Trujillo (Standley Lake)

10 a.m.: Evan Flynn (Lakewood), Kenzie Peery (Legend), Tarah Peltz (Chatfield)

10:09 a.m.: JULIA KIM (RANGEVIEW), Sarah Fribbs (Douglas County), Lauren Wood (Dakota Ridge)

10:18 a.m.: DANAE BUSHMAN (RANGEVIEW), Carleigh Sturm (Thornton), Maia Vadeen (Northglenn)

10:27 a.m.: MALORIE WILLIAMSON (GATEWAY), Kayla Warren (Northglenn), Corinne Wilson (Columbine)

Reach Sports Editor Courtney Oakes at [email protected] or 303-750-7555