Smoky Hill senior Caroline Gardland is scheduled to tee off at 9:56 a.m. on Hole No. 10 at The Olde Course at Loveland in the second round of the Class 5A girls state golf tournament on June 1, 2022. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | Pairings and tee times for the second round of the Class 5A girls state golf tournament on June 1, 2022, at The Olde Course at Loveland. Aurora individuals bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected]: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

2022 CLASS 5A GIRLS STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT TEE TIMES

Second round, June 1, at The Olde Course at Loveland

TEE NO. 1

8:35 a.m.: CAROLINE RYAN (GRANDVIEW), Cierra Noetzelmann (Fruita Monument), Ella Dailey (Columbine)

8:44 a.m.: COURTNEY LADYMON (GRANDVIEW), Kayla Robinson (Heritage), Samantha Orr (Rocky Mountain)

8:53 a.m.: ELLA DENSLOW (REGIS JESUIT), Jocelyn Barrus (Legend), KALEIGH BABINEAUX (CHEROKEE TRAIL)

9:02 a.m.: Ava Staver (Mountain Vista), Brynn Dzengelewski (Arapahoe), SAVANNA BECKER (EAGLECREST)

9:11 a.m.: Ayla Milan (Legacy), Carmen Carpinelli (Valor Christian), Shae Maiorana (Mountain Vista)

9:20 a.m.: DEVIN GILBREATH (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Hampton Traylor (Broomfield), Madison Brown (Rampart)

9:29 a.m.: Joie Chun (Highlands Ranch), Kayla Wong (Lakewood), Maddie Li (Cherry Creek)

9:38 a.m.: Amira Badruddin (Rock Canyon), Ava Hickey (Fairview), Reece Bandemer (Loveland)

9:47 a.m.: Ashleigh Wilson (Rock Canyon), Maryn Harlow (Loveland), Molly Stratton (Arapahoe)

9:56 a.m.: BEAD BOONTA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Ellie Barry (Fossil Ridge), Talia Wilson (Legend)

10:05 a.m.: Bella Eide (Valor Christian), Brooklyn Mueller (Ralston Valley), Kate Cowser (Cherry Creek)

10:14 a.m.: Abby Aeschleman (Mountain Vista), Caitlyn Chin (Cherry Creek), Jenna Bistline (Rampart)

10:23 a.m.: Brenna Higgins (Valor Christian), Brooke Hudson (Chaparral), Olivia Steen (Fossil Ridge)

10:32 a.m.: Elle Higgins (Valor Christian), Katelyn Lehigh (Loveland), Lily Nelson (Prairie View)

TEE NO. 10

8:30 a.m.: Alexis Murphy (Rock Canyon), CAITLIN NEUMANN (REGIS JESUIT), Sydney McCord (Castle View)

8:39 a.m.: HAYLEE CLARK (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Haylee Von Behren (Castle View), Joey Jung (Chaparral)

8:48 a.m.: Claire Robinson (Heritage), Olivia McCandless (Arvada West), Peyton McLeese (Legacy)

8:57 a.m.: Jordyn Bandemer (Loveland), Shelby McCord (Castle View), Sumin Kim (Lakewood)

9:06 a.m.: ALLIE ARRITOLA (GRANDVIEW), AUDREY WHITMORE (REGIS JESUIT), Melana Pszanka (Castle View)

9:15 a.m.: Avery Basler (ThunderRidge), Jasmine Linkenheil (Denver East), Katie Fleming (Rock Canyon)

9:24 a.m.: Kaylin Leydon (Brighton), Megan Carlson (Pine Creek), Paige Carlson (Legend)

9:33 a.m.: Evie Rogers (Arapahoe), Lauren Kachel (Doherty), Lexi Girton (Monarch)

9:42 a.m.: GEORGIA MEYSMAN-SHARPE (REGIS JESUIT), Makenzie Sproles (Arvada West), Payten Baca (Douglas County)

9:51 a.m.: Brooklyn Davis (Broomfield), Delaney White (Legend), Raleigh Puzio (Brighton)

10 a.m.: CAROLINE GARDLAND (SMOKY HILL), Hanna Ryel (Chaparral), Kellie Hare (Mountain Vista)

10:09 a.m.: Ella Neuhauser (Horizon), Kalianna Boglino (Legacy), Kaylee Macias (Heritage)

10:18 a.m.: Maddie Klink (Prairie View), Mia Huerta (Broomfield), Peydon Gobble (Arapahoe)

10:27 a.m.: Avery Valdez (Pine Creek), Emory Crawley (Columbine), Stefani Mendez (Grand Junction)

 

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments