Sophomore Chunya “Bead” Boonta is scheduled to scheduled to tee off at 9:51 a.m. on Hole No. 10 at City Park G.C. to open the Class 5A girls golf state tournament on June 21, 2021. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

DENVER | Pairings and tee times for the first round of the Class 5A girls state golf tournament on June 21, 2021, at the City Park G.C.. Aurora individuals bold and uppercased. Tournament concludes on June 22 (weather permitting):

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2021 CLASS 5A GIRLS STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT TEE TIMES

First round, June 21, at City Park G.C.

TEE NO. 1

8:30 a.m.: Anju Ogi (Arvada West), EMMA BRYANT (EAGLECREST), Lily Nelson (Prairie View)

8:39 a.m.: Morgon Sidener (Chaparral), SAVANNA BECKER (EAGLECREST), Sydnee Manyik (Fossil Ridge)

8:48 a.m.: Carmen Carpinelli (Valor Christian), Geneva Oestreich (Fossil Ridge), Joey Jung (Chaparral)

8:57 a.m.: Elena Hernandez (Chaparral), Elizabeth Haack (Fossil Ridge), Jessie Schulte (Valor Christian)

9:06 a.m.: Brooke Hudson (Chaparral), Grace Young (Valor Christian), Olivia Steen (Fossil Ridge)

9:15 a.m.: Alyssa Chin (Cherry Creek), Maryn Harlow (Loveland), Paige Carlson (Legend)

9:24 a.m.: Elan Fleetwood (Legacy), Katelyn Lehigh (Loveland), Merielle Gojo (Cherry Creek)

9:33 a.m.: Rachel Penzenstadler (Cherry Creek), Talia Wilson (Legend), Taylor Bandemer (Loveland)

9:42 a.m.: Aerin Pak (Cherry Creek), Jocelyn Barrus (Legend), Reece Bandemer (Loveland)

9:51 a.m.: Abby Aeschleman (Mountain Vista), Gisella Lagrimas (Rock Canyon), Sloane Post (Arapahoe)

10 a.m.: Ava Staver (Mountain Vista), Grace Dunkleberger (Rock Canyon), Molly Stratton (Arapahoe)

10:09 a.m.: Amira Badruddin (Rock Canyon), Brynn Dzengelewski (Arapahoe), Shae Maiorana (Mountain Vista)

10:18 a.m.: Kellie Hare (Mountain Vista), Olivia Salvatore (Rock Canyon), Shae Golden (Arapahoe)

10:27 a.m.: Adair Tueton (Monarch), Chloe Haakenson (Liberty), Sarah Abercrombie (Palmer)

TEE NO. 10

8:30 a.m.: CAITLIN NEUMANN (REGIS JESUIT), Jenna Bistline (Rampart), Sydney Taylor (Rocky Mountain)

8:39 a.m.: EMAAN ADIL (REGIS JESUIT), Madison Brown (Rampart), Olivia McCandless (Arvada West)

8:48 a.m.: Ava Hickey (Fairview), Kaitlyn Park (Pine Creek), Kaylee Snow (Denver East)

8:57 a.m.: Isabelle DiNapoli (Chatfield), Megan Carlson (Pine Creek), Sarah Wicks (Fairview)

9:06 a.m.: Ayla Milan (Legacy), Kat Kachel (Doherty), Kayla Wong (Lakewood)

9:15 a.m.: Joie Chun (Highlands Ranch), Mia Blackard (Legacy), Morgan Gilmore (Horizon)

9:24 a.m.: Morgan Frieling (Castle View), Nicki Krysiak (Ralston Valley), Nicole Fatovic (Broomfield)

9:33 a.m.: Brooklyn Davis (Broomfield), Brooklyn Mueller (Ralston Valley), Sydney McCord (Castle View)

9:42 a.m.: Hampton Traylor (Broomfield), Lydia Bashford (Ralston Valley), Melana Pszanka (Castle View)

9:51 a.m.: CAROLINE RYAN (GRANDVIEW), BEAD BOONTA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Kayla Robinson (Heritage)

10 a.m.: Claire Robinson (Heritage), COURTNEY LADYMON (GRANDVIEW), DEVIN GILBREATH (CHEROKEE TRAIL)

10:09 a.m.: ABIGAIL RUPEKA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), EMMA HILDNER (GRANDVIEW), Kaylee Macias (Heritage)

10:18 a.m.: Adriana Vasquez (Mountain Range), Ella Neuhauser (Horizon), Sarah Aye (Lakewood)

10:27 a.m.: Courtney Bidwell (Chatfield), Rebekah Powers (Mountain Range), Tjaden Litwiler (Highlands Ranch)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments