DENVER | Pairings and tee times for the final round of the Class 5A girls state golf tournament on June 22, 2021, at the City Park G.C.. Aurora individuals bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2021 CLASS 5A GIRLS STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT 2ND ROUND TEE TIMES

June 22 at City Park G.C.

TEE NO. 1

8:30 a.m.: Ayla Milan (Legacy), CAITLIN NEUMANN (REGIS JESUIT), Jessie Schulte (Valor Christian)

8:39 a.m.: COURTNEY LADYMON (GRANDVIEW), Isabelle DiNapoli (Chatfield), Sydney McCord (Castle View)

8:48 a.m.: Kat Kachel (Doherty), Kaylee Snow (Denver East), Paige Carlson (Legend)

8:57 a.m.: Ava Staver (Mountain Vista), Madison Brown (Rampart), Talia Wilson (Legend)

9:06 a.m.: Merielle Gojo (Cherry Creek), Morgan Frieling (Castle View), Nicki Krysiak (Ralston Valley)

9:15 a.m.: Ava Hickey (Fairview), Kaitlyn Park (Pine Creek), Rachel Penzenstadler (Cherry Creek)

9:24 a.m.: Jenna Bistline (Rampart), Morgan Gilmore (Horizon), SAVANNA BECKER (EAGLECREST)

9:33 a.m.: Elena Hernandez (Chaparral), Gisella Lagrimas (Rock Canyon), Nicole Fatovic (Broomfield)

9:42 a.m.: Alyssa Chin (Cherry Creek), BEAD BOONTA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Molly Stratton (Arapahoe)

9:51 a.m.: Amira Badruddin (Rock Canyon), Brooke Hudson (Chaparral), Reece Bandemer (Loveland)

10 a.m.: Anju Ogi (Arvada West), Elan Fleetwood (Legend), Sydney Taylor (Rocky Mountain)

10:09 a.m.: Grace Dunkleberger (Rock Canyon), Grace Young (Valor Christian), Sloane Post (Arapahoe)

10:18 a.m.: Abby Aeschleman (Mountain Vista), EMMA BRYANT (EAGLECREST), Taylor Bandemer (Loveland)

10:27 a.m.: Katelyn Lehigh (Loveland), Lily Nelson (Prairie View), Olivia Steen (Fossil Ridge)

TEE NO. 10

8:30 a.m.: Aerin Pak (Cherry Creek), Brynn Dzengelewski (Arapahoe), DEVIN GILBREATH (CHEROKEE TRAIL)

8:39 a.m.: Brooklyn Mueller (Ralston Valley), Joey Jung (Chaparral), Sarah Abercrombie (Palmer)

8:48 a.m.: Ella Neuhauser (Horizon), EMAAN ADIL (REGIS JESUIT), Kayla Robinson (Heritage)

8:57 a.m.: Carmen Carpinelli (Valor Christian), CAROLINE RYAN (GRANDVIEW), Maryn Harlow (Loveland)

9:06 a.m.: Brooklyn Davis (Broomfield), Claire Robinson (Heritage), Mia Blackard (Legacy)

9:15 a.m.: Lydia Bashford (Ralston Valley), Olivia Salvatore (Rock Canyon), Rebekah Powers (Mountain Range)

9:24 a.m.: Hampton Traylor (Broomfield), Jocelyn Barrus (Legend), Kayla Wong (Lakewood)

9:33 a.m.: Geneva Oestreich (Fossil Ridge), Joie Chun (Highlands Ranch), Shae Maiorana (Mountain Vista)

9:42 a.m.: Elizabeth Haack (Fossil Ridge), EMMA HILDNER (GRANDVIEW), Kaylee Macias (Heritage)

9:51 a.m.: Courtney Bidwell (Chatfield), Megan Carlson (Pine Creek), Sarah Aye (Lakewood)

10 a.m.: Adair Tueton (Monarch), Olivia McCandless (Arvada West), Peyton McLeese (Legacy)

10:09 a.m.: ABIGAIL RUPEKA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Morgan Sidener (Chaparral), Tjaden Litwiler (Highlands Ranch)

10:18 a.m.: Chloe Haakenson (Liberty), Sarah Wicks (Fairview), Sydnee Manyik (Fossil Ridge)

10:27 a.m.: Kellie Hare (Mountain Vista), Melana Pszanka (Castle View), Shae Golden (Arapahoe)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments