Girls Golf: 2017 Class 5A state tournament 2nd round tee times

248

GOLDEN | Tee times and pairings for the second round of the 2017 Class 5A girls state golf tournament on May 23, 2017, at The Club at Rolling Hills. Aurora players bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Aurora Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Aurora Prep Sentinel

GIRLS GOLF

2017 CLASS 5A GIRLS STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT 2ND ROUND TEE TIMES

Tee 1

8:30 a.m.: Ella Chism (Arapahoe), Claire Hendee (Highlands Ranch), Hattie Poole (Heritage)

8:39 a.m.: Gabrielle Ferro (Monarch), Cammie Fowler (Fossil Ridge), Taylor Tucker (ThunderRidge)

8:48 a.m.: Izzy Ruiz (Highlands Ranch), Leia Vadeen (Northglenn), Lindsay Taylor (Castle View)

8:57 a.m.: Sarah Hunt (Denver East), Riley McKibbon (Ralston Valley), Kaiya Wahl (Arvada West)

9:06 a.m.: KATIE BERRIAN (REGIS JESUIT), CAITLIN O’DONNELL (GRANDVIEW), Amanda Westrick (Thornton)

9:15 a.m.: Courtney Packer (Arapahoe), Leigh Robinson (Arvada West), Gabi Werst (Fossil Ridge)

9:24 a.m.: Tabitha Diehl (Mountain Vista), Katie Malcolm (Chaparral), Lauren Tucker (ThunderRidge)

9:33 a.m.: Kayla Elder (Fossil Ridge), Brandy McClain (Rock Canyon), AMISHA SINGH (SMOKY HILL)

9:42 a.m.: Gracie Olkowski (Grand Junction), Kelsey Webster (Fairview), Leigha Devine (Fossil Ridge)

9:51 a.m.: Jenna Chun (Highlands Ranch), Miranda Schiffbauer (Arvada West), Stephanie Bang (Cherry Creek)

10 a.m.: Alexis Chan (Rock Canyon), JACLYN MURRAY (REGIS JESUIT), Jordan Remley (Ralston Valley)

10:09 a.m.: AMY CHITKOKSOONG (GRANDVIEW), Reagan Robinson (Arvada West), Sydney Eye (Ralston Valley)

10:18 a.m.: Arielle Keating (Rampart), Carly Gallant (Monarch), Lexi Mueldener (Ralston Valley)

10:27 a.m.: Julia Baroth (Denver East), Payton Canon (Cherry Creek), Amelia Lee (Rock Canyon)

Tee 10

8:30 a.m.: Maddy Dunkle (Legend), Haena Kim (Highlands Ranch), Liina Neitenbach (Monarch)

8:39 a.m.: Elena Barboza (Denver East), Beth Lebar (Arapahoe), Amanda Robert (Douglas County)

8:48 a.m.: GABRIELLA ELLO (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Tess Mitchell (Columbine), MORGAN RYAN (GRANDVIEW)

8:57 a.m.: Gabby Esquibel (Heritage), Olivia Roper (Denver East), Ashley Wallace (Legend)

9:06 a.m.: BROOKE KRAMER (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Anna Roh (Broomfield), Kaylynn Xia (Cherry Creek)

9:15 a.m.: Christine Attai (Arapahoe), Melia Buckton (Legend), Charlotte Cliatt (Palmer)

9:24 a.m.: SKYLAR CAIN (REGIS JESUIT), Ashley Kozlowski (Rock Canyon), SHARAE LEWIS (GRANDVIEW)

9:33 a.m.: Hannah Fey (Cherry Creek), Izzy Hebert (Legacy), Grace Linderman (Mountain Vista)

9:42 a.m.: Kelli DeCrow (Fruita Monument), Lauren Hirsch (Broomfield), ALIX MEES (CHEROKEE TRAIL)

9:51 a.m.: Julia Bossi (Mountain Range), Chloe Manchester (Grand Junction), Danielle Miller (Chaparral),

10 a.m.: Annika Schooler (Columbine), JULIA SHAVER (EAGLECREST), Emma Teuton (Monarch)

10:09 a.m.: Cassandra McCord (Castle View), Ashleigh Pate (ThunderRidge), Hannah Thornburg (Fruita Monument)

10:18 a.m.: Victoria Quintana (Northglenn), Trista Skinner (Prairie View), Chloe Weigum (Lakewood)

10:27 a.m.: KAMRYN CROUTHERS (EAGLECREST), ELIANNAH ANGEL-LUCERO (REGIS JESUIT), Sophie Nelsen (Fairview)