Girls Golf: Class 4A state tournament tee times, pairings

177

AURORA | Pairings and tee times for the first round of the Class 4A girls state golf tournament, scheduled to be played May 18-19 at River Valley Ranch in Carbondale. Aurora individuals bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sports Editor of the Aurora Sentinel. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Aurora Prep Sentinel

GIRLS GOLF
GIRLS GOLF

2015 CLASS 4A GIRLS STATE GOLF PAIRINGS

TEE 1

8:30 a.m.: Natalie Holley (Evergreen), Sam DeNardo (Pueblo West), Elly Walters (Rifle)

8:39 a.m.: Molly Lange (D’Evelyn), Alli Brown (Northridge), Ashley Roo (Valor Christian)

8:48 a.m.: Maddy Heifer (D’Evelyn), Emma Moser (Northridge), Sarah Rhodes (Pueblo West)

8:57 a.m.: Caitlyn Olson (Northridge), Courtney Ewing (Pueblo West), Isabella Morfe (Valor Christian)

9:06 a.m.: Emilee Strausburg (D’Evelyn), Lauren Cruz (Northridge), Makayla Dahl (Valor Christian)

9:15 a.m.: Ellie Broker (Cheyenne Mountain), Sarah Street (Colorado Academy), Brooke Brennecke (Montrose)

9:24 a.m.: Maxine Choi (Cheyenne Mountain), Trinity Goderstad (Colorado Academy), Mikayla McKie (Montrose)

9:33 a.m.: Regina Dillon (Cheyenne Mountain), Cassie Kneen (Colorado Academy), Lexi Youngren (Montrose)

9:42 a.m.: Kylee Sullivan (Cheyenne Mountain), Kacey Goodwin (Colorado Academy), Bethany Wells (Montrose)

9:51 a.m.: Colleen Casey (Estes Park), Tori Goodman (Falcon), Sarah Hwang (St. Mary’s)

10 a.m.: Lauren Murphy (Glenwood Springs), Hannah More (Mullen), Alyson Schuman (Palisade)

10:09 a.m.: Kylee Tokoi (Mountain View), Teagan Sullivan (Palmer Ridge), Erin Sargent (Silver Creek)

10:18 a.m.: Mariah Ehrman (Jefferson Academy), Claire McPeak (Niwot), Kellsey Sample (Palmer Ridge)

10:27 a.m.: Kiselya Plewe (Dolores), Jennifer Kupcho (Jefferson Academy), Adara Pauluhn (Niwot)

TEE 10

8:30 a.m.: Kelsey McKenna (Air Academy), Taylor Sandoval (Eagle Valley), Brooke Lucero (Rye)

8:39 a.m.: Samantha Weber (Air Academy), Allyson Ludewig (Eagle Valley), Eryn Salinas (Rye)

8:48 a.m.: Sophie Montoya (Pueblo South), Laci Williams (Skyline), Aryn McLaughlin (Thompson Valley)

8:57 a.m.: Raynie Makloski (Pueblo South), Grace Gunlikson (Skyline), Taylor Axelson (Thompson Valley)

9:06 a.m.: Molli Boruff (Berthoud), Reiley Waldo (Durango), Leah Donnelly (Wheat Ridge)

9:15 a.m.: Melissa Steinbach (Cedaredge), Shelby Hindes (Monte Vista), Emma Robinson (Pueblo Centennial)

9:24 a.m.: Perry Ford (Canon City), Paige Anderson (Discovery Canyon), Marin Halvorsen (Kent Denver)

9:33 a.m.: KYLEE SHEPARD (VISTA PEAK), Alyssa Rios (Fort Morgan), Kelsey Rodriguez (Mesa Ridge)

9:42 a.m.: SAM CHANEY (VISTA PEAK), Taylor Hackett (Alamosa), Bailey Reed (Wray)

9:51 a.m.: Larissa Roberts (Bishop Machebeuf), Breanna Buchner (Fowler), Jayden Muro (Windsor)

10 a.m.: Kylie Brixey (Florence), Lorenza Rios (Pueblo Central), Jolene Carrica (Swink)

10:09 a.m.: Chloe Gordon (Denver South), Katy Burr (Manitou Springs), Courtney Kauffman (Standley Lake)

10:18 a.m.: Hannah Munro (Conifer), Danyka Fetty (Pueblo County), Tylyn Zwirn (Yuma)

10:27 a.m.: Megan Vernon (Golden), Madi Gore (Littleton), Vanessa Johnson (Vista Ridge)