LITTLETON | Team scores and Aurora individual results for the 2022 Liberty Bell Invitational boys and cross country races held on Sept. 10, 2022, at Heritage High School:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2022 LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

Sept. 10 at Heritage High School

Boys A Sweepstakes team scores: 1. CHEROKEE TRAIL 88 points; 2. Valor Christian 110; 3. Fort Collins 182; 4. Cheyenne Mountain 188; 5. Heritage 190; 6. Denver East 218; 7. Chaparral 221; 8. Mountain Vista 238; 9. ThunderRidge 249; 10. Coronado 262; 11. Castle View 265; 12. Fossil Ridge 292; 13. Cheyenne Central 324; 14. Erie 348; 15. GRANDVIEW 355; 16. Denver South 358; 17. Eagle Valley 420; 18. Arapahoe 456; 19. Boulder 473; 20. Northfield 502; 21. Air Academy 519; 22. Rocky Mountain 552

Cherokee Trail results: 2. Hunter Strand, 14 minutes, 50.30 seconds; 16. Brady Smith, 15:21.6; 25. Reuben Holness, 15:35.9; 34. McKay Larsen, 15:45.6; 35. Dylan Smith, 15:46.0; 40. Evan Armstrong, 15:51.9; 51. Joshua Lewis, 15:57.9

Grandview results: 26. Owen Zitek, 15:38.3; 33. Andrew Fox, 15:44.5; 107. Lucas Blevins, 16:40.4; 116. Josh Tobin, 16:49.8; 122. Danek Colson, 16:56.5; 147. Gavin Utroske, 17:28.5; 149. Colton White, 17:31.1

Boys Division 1 team scores: 1. Broomfield 124 points; 2. Cherry Creek 194; 3. Lewis-Palmer 206; 4. Summit 208; 5. Horizon 219; 6. Legacy 220; 7. Loveland 226; 8. Rock Canyon 233; 9. George Washington 269; 10. Highlands Ranch 272; 11. EAGLECREST 276; 12. Pueblo West 282; 13. Poudre 297; 14. Douglas County 299; 15. Doherty 311; 16. Liberty 356; 17. SMOKY HILL 388; 18. Vista Ridge 396; 19. Lakewood 437; 20. Pine Creek 455; 21. Mullen 496; 22. Palmer 565; 23. Palmer Ridge 576

Eaglecrest results: 39. Evan Keppy, 17:21.9; 42. Cole Camp, 17:23.9; 51. Steven Sampson, 17:34.4; 68. Owen Morgenegg, 17:55.3; 76. Kaleb Packer, 18:03.8; 100. Gabriel Gutierrez, 18:40.4; 107. Marco Pazmino, 18:51.9

Smoky Hill results: 30. Sharif Gaafar, 17:06.1; 64. Alek Foerster, 17:51.9; 82. Noah Bishop, 18:07.6; 84. Benicio Martinez, 18:11.6; 128. Nathan Smolensky, 19:21.9; 134. Cameron Weidman, 19:26.9; 142. Adaiah Balmaceda, 19:52.0

Boys Division 2 team scores: 1. Discovery Canyon 97; 2. Jackson Hole 101; 3. Banning Lewis Prep Academy 128; 4. Longmont 129; 5. Cheyenne East 142; 6. Scottsbluff 204; 7. Silver Creek 212; 8. Wheat Ridge 236; 9. Riverdale Ridge 257; 10. Evergreen 259; 11. Bear Creek 264; 12. Columbine 298; 13. Frederick 345; 14. Greeley West 361; 15. Steamboat Springs 368; 16. Glenwood Springs 379; 17. Palisade 381; 18. RANGEVIEW 383; 19. Canon City 553; HINKLEY NS

Rangeview results: 5. Jose Lopez, 16:45.8; 51. Simon Chiguasuque Caicedo, 18:46.1; 107. Elijah Denney, 20:29.8; 111. Demetrius Bailey, 21:11.8; 112. Christon Miena, 21:23.6; 113. Alexander Vela Ortiz, 21:24.7; 115. Isaiah Noel, 22:04.4;

Hinkley results: 97. Abissa Ibrahim, 20:01; 119. Oscar Ponciano Morales 22:19.6; 121. Luis Rivera, 22:58.8

Boys Division 3: GATEWAY NS

Gateway result: 80. William Equihua, 19 minutes, 32.70 seconds

Girls A Sweepstakes team scores: 1. Cherry Creek 98 points; 2. Valor Christian 147; 3. Arapahoe 155; 4. Mountain Vista 160; 5. Fossil Ridge 181; 6. Air Academy 274; 7. Fort Collins 277; 8. Palmer 279; 9. Denver East 280; 10. Broomfield 296; 11. Loveland 296; 12. Heritage 310; 13. Castle View 310; 14. Chaparral 316; 15. CHEROKEE TRAIL 326; 16. Summit 373; 17. Cheyenne Central 395; 18. Lewis-Palmer 416; 19. Legacy 427; 20. Denver South 442; 21. Boulder 459; 22. Northfield 461

Cherokee Trail results: 18. Mckenna Mazeski, 17:54.5; 58. Dawn Armstrong, 19:18.4; 72. Anna Chilton, 19:36.6; 78. Madison Lippold, 19:41.7; 121. Soledad Langley, 20:51.0; 125. Genevieve Curoe, 20:57.0; 139. Alessandra Pezzimenti, 21:23.4

Girls Division 1 team scores: 1. Cheyenne Mountain 112 points; 2. George Washington 146; 3. Pueblo West 154; 4. Silver Creek 1761; 5. Mullen 178; 6. Douglas County 192; 7. ThunderRidge 200; 8. GRANDVIEW 201; 9. Rock Canyon 202; 10. Highlands Ranch 268; 11. Erie 272; 12. Lakewood 274; 13. Poudre 279; 14. Rocky Mountain 285; 15. Palmer Ridge 309; 16. Vista Ridge 407; 17. EAGLECREST 411; 18. Horizon 450; 19. Pine Creek 500; 20. Doherty 538; 21. Liberty 564; SMOKY HILL NS

Grandview results: 19. Grace Kirkpatrick, 19:42.90; 22. Julia Pace, 19:54.80; 44. Ashlynn Mojica, 20:35.60; 46. Meredith Mounier, 20:38.60; 73. Emerson Rohrig, 21:23.00; 80. Lillian Carll, 21:38.80; 99. Abbey Jasinowski, 22:03.00

Eaglecrest results: 21. Brianna Mullen, 19:54.70; 71. Micala Boex, 21:19.70; 101. Ferrin Juadon, 22:07.40; 103. Ellie Shaw, 22:07.60; 123. Milar Little, 22:42.40; 146. Diana Kloek, 24:21.80; 151. Vanessa Jorgensen, 24:41.60

Smoky Hill results: 85. Ana Howell, 21:43.10; 120. Ella Nichelson, 22:39.80; 144. Luciana DiMatteo, 24:08.30; 152. Nala Richardson-Guss, 25:24.40

Girls Division 2 team scores: 1. Cheyenne East 118 points; 2. Discovery Canyon 127; 3. Columbine 156; 4. Steamboat Springs 169; 5. Pomona 171; 6. Banning Lewis Prep Academy 209; 7. Jackson Hole 211; 8. Longmont 218; 9. Scottsbluff 220; 10. Glenwood Springs 231; 11. Canon City 247; 12. Wheat Ridge 248; 13. Evergreen 251; 14. Bear Creek 281; 15. RANGEVIEW 364; 16. Palisade 383; 17. Frederick 402; 15 Greeley West 406; HINKLEY NS

Rangeview results: 44. Kyra Vuong, 21:53.7; 63. Melanie Ternlund, 22:31.2; 70. Eliana Wright, 22:45.5; 89. Hazel Bonansinga, 23:50.2; 117. Ainsley Slocum, 26:54.1; 118. Katherine Fragoso, 27:08.4

Hinkley results: 87. Alejandra Villasenor, 23:43.3; 114. Karen Peprah, 26.24.5; 118. Katherine Fragoso, 27:08.4

Girls Division 3: GATEWAY NS

Gateway result: 15. Leona Ferguson, 20:56.10

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments