Boys Lacrosse: Froelicher Toll All-State rosters

313

DENVER | Rosters for the Froelicher Toll All-State Class 5A boys lacrosse game scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May 23, at All-City Stadium in Denver. Aurora players are bold and uppercased:

BOYS LACROSSE
BOYS LACROSSE

5A BLACK

Attack: Jake Gonzales, sr., Columbine; Dalton Sierra, sr., Columbine; Austin Smith, sr., Mullen; Will Baird, sr., Colorado Academy; Ryan Kelly, sr., Columbine; Davis Whitaker, sr., Monarch

Midfield: Eduardo White, sr., Kent Denver; Brad Hale, sr., Mullen; Grant Bolling, sr., Cherry Creek; Colton McCaffrey, jr., Chaparral; Chase Hogan, sr., Fossil Ridge; Connor Graf, sr., Columbine; Tyler Lampard, sr., Arapahoe; Brady Brehm, sr., Mullen; AUSTIN REBIK, SR., SMOKY HILL; Colton Jackson, soph., Rock Canyon

Defense: Chris Fons, sr., Arapahoe; Riley Wells, sr., Columbine; AUSTIN RUTLEDGE, SR., SMOKY HILL; Matt Jones, sr., Kent Denver; Joey Frydenlund, sr., Highlands Ranch; Zach Anderson, jr., Rock Canyon

Goalie: Evan Hartman, sr., Columbine; Jason Cleary, sr., Mullen

Long stick midfield: Blake Ortiz, sr., Columbine

Coaches: Bryan Perry, Cherry Creek; Matt Plitnick, Columbine

5A GOLD

Attack: Wilkins Dismuke, sr., Rock Canyon; BLAKE FOERSTER, JR., SMOKY HILL; Mike Babb, sr., Arapahoe; Freeman Payne, sr., Mullen; Ashton Monheiser, sr., Mountain Vista; Jaden Franklin, soph., Kent Denver; MATT SORAN, SOPH., REGIS JESUIT

Midfield: Luke Papillion, sr., Cherry Creek; Eric Williams, sr., Rock Canyon; Max Tuttle, soph., Castle View; Toby Bollig, sr., Fossil Ridge; BLAKE KNOBLOCH, SR., REGIS JESUIT; BLAKE SPENCER, SR., SMOKY HILL; Max Wiesner, jr., Monarch; Ben Eigner, sr., Arapahoe; Zak Listen, sr., Fossil Ridge; Kyler Graff, sr., Mountain Vista

Defense: BRIAN WEGNER, SR., REGIS JESUIT; Jake Sawyer, jr., Denver East; Will Laybourn, sr., Fossil Ridge; Hunter Burton, sr., Cherry Creek; Red Miller, sr., Monarch; John Sage, sr., Mountain Vista

Goalie: Jackson Archer, sr., Fossil Ridge; Jake Massey, sr., Douglas County

Long stick midfield: JD Hall, sr., Arapahoe

Coaches: Ben Brenneman, Douglas County; Louis Goldin, Rock Canyon; Jamie Munro, Mountain Vista

Reach Sports Editor Courtney Oakes at [email protected] or 303-750-7555