AURORA | Pairings for the second round of the 2022 Class 5A boys golf state tournament, which is scheduled for Oct. 4, 2022, at City Park G.C. in Denver. Aurora players bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at [email protected]: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2022 CLASS 5A BOYS GOLF STATE TOURNAMENT 2ND ROUND PAIRINGS

Oct. 4 at City Park G.C.

TEE 1

8:30 a.m.: Rylen Caldwell (Pine Creek), Sebastian Hein (Heritage), Talan Glover (Monarch)

8:40 a.m.: Luke Wright (Pine Creek), Makian Maydew (Ralston Valley), Pratham Parmar (Cherry Creek)

8:50 a.m.: Gavin Amella (Castle View), Luke Landskov (Arvada West), Max Zadvorny (Arapahoe)

9 a.m.: Jack Bakken (Highlands Ranch), Jordan McCaslin (Ralston Valley), Mac Buckley (Arapahoe)

9:10 a.m.: Ben Cerretani (Legacy), Cooper (Moose) Brennan (Horizon), Grant Juergens (Arapahoe)

9:20 a.m.: Alex Lest (Columbine), Billy Verstraate (Highlands Ranch), Campbell McFadden (Valor Christian)

9:30 a.m.: Aiden Krusoe (Highlands Ranch), Mason Conrad (Rock Canyon), NOAH BENNETT (EAGLECREST)

9:40 a.m.: Luke Cushman (Castle View), Andre Dumonteil (Cherry Creek), Ethan Rainey (Valor Christian)

9:50 a.m.: Connor Scheich (Mountain Vista), Trey Kahfhoff (Rock Canyon), Wyatt Isgrig (Cherry Creek)

10 a.m.: Hunter Glasser (Douglas County), Kyle Leydon (Brighton), Sawyer Sales (Fairview)

10:10 a.m.: Grant Samuelson (Fossil Ridge), GREGORY WHITE (EAGLECREST), Spencer Schlagel (Legend)

10:20 a.m.: Gavin Crowley (Heritage), Ian Hunn (Fort Collins), Luke Blankinship (Boulder)

10:30 a.m.: Brayden Scheich (Mountain Vista), Landon Houska (Fossil Ridge), Westley Erling (Pine Creek)

10:40 a.m.: Austin Barry (Fossil Ridge), Caleb Michaels (Monarch), Charlie Tucker (Rock Canyon)

TEE 10

8:30 a.m.: Austin Hunt (ThunderRidge), JAKE IRVINE (REGIS JESUIT), Joe Hickey (Arapahoe)

8:40 a.m.: Dylan Everett (ThunderRidge), Matai Naqica (Columbine), Yusuke Ogi (Arvada West)

8:50 a.m.: Doug Holleman (Boulder), Jesse Hand (Chatfield), Kaden Devenport (Fossil Ridge)

9 a.m.: Ben Mackert (ThunderRidge), Payton Crawford (Prairie View), ROLAND THORNTON (REGIS JESUIT)

9:10 a.m.: Bielly Phasay (Westminster), MICHAEL ROSMAN (GRANDVIEW), Talen Turnbaugh (Douglas County)

9:20 a.m.: ANDREW WHITE (EAGLECREST), Brody Mackey (Heritage), Trevor Seeley (Legend)

9:30 a.m.: Kaden Bracken (Castle View), Max Meland (Poudre), Miles Kuhl (Fairview)

9:40 a.m.: CHRISTOPHER O’DONNELL (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Deacon Colwell (Ralston Valley)

9:50 a.m.: Enzo Chung (Castle View), Luke Duffy (Mountain Vista), Luke Tourault (Legacy)

10 a.m.: BRAYDEN FORTE (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Charlie Flaxbeard (Cherry Creek), Ryan Oro (ThunderRidge)

10:10 a.m.: Coby Puzio (Brighton), Nas Kim (Highlands Ranch), PRESTON UNREIN (EAGLECREST)

10:20 a.m.: Dylan Bundy (Valor Christian), Jack Chambers (Poudre), Oliver Gottesfeld (Denver East)

10:30 a.m.: Bentley Barnett (Pine Creek), Maxwell Eide (Valor Christian), Siadhal Sweeney (Boulder)

10:40 a.m.: Eamon Sweeney (Boulder), ELI HANDLER (REGIS JESUIT), Elijah Johnson (Denver East)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments