AURORA | Pairings and tee times for the final round of the Class 5A boys state golf tournament on Oct. 6, 2020, at The Club at Rolling Hills in Golden (first round results, here). Aurora individuals bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected]: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

2020 CLASS 5A BOYS STATE GOLF TOURNAMENT TEE TIMES

Second round, Oct. 6, at The Club at Rolling Hills, Golden

TEE NO. 1

9 a.m.: Casey Jacobsen (Castle View), Caleb Michaels (Monarch), TEDDY HUMMEL (REGIS JESUIT)

9:10 a.m.: Jack Armstrong (Valor Christian), Jonathan Trigg (Cherry Creek), Zachary Tyson (Arvada West)

9:20 a.m.: KENNY VANWORMER (GRANDVIEW), Max Meland (Poudre), Josh Stouder (Fruita Monument)

9:30 a.m.: Charlie Wang (Fossil Ridge), Max Lange (Lakewood), Thomas Hicks (Cherry Creek)

9:40 a.m.: Matthew Wilkinson (Arapahoe), Ryan Parker (Legend), Tyler Tyson (Arvada West)

9:50 a.m.: Nathan Kim (Rock Canyon), Logan Vandermerwe-Smith (Rocky Mountain), Matai Naqica (Columbine)

10 a.m.: Trey Kirschner (Ralston Valley), Charlie Tucker (Rock Canyon), ANDREW WHITE (EAGLECREST)

10:10 a.m.: Gage Messingham (Ralston Valley), Drex Duffy (Columbine), Langdon Bradley (Valor Christian)

10:20 a.m.: Alex Rogers (Fossil Ridge), Andrew Wright (Castle View), Kade Hayward (Fruita Monument)

10:30 a.m.: Nick Fallin (Rock Canyon), RYAN OCCHIONERO (REGIS JESUIT), Will Kates (Arapahoe)

10:40 a.m.: Grant Juergens (Arapahoe), Luke Cushman (Castle View), Owen Cornmesser (Fossil Ridge)

10:50 a.m.: Colin Young (Valor Christian), Jeff Nelson (Prairie View), Ryan Liao (Lakewood)

11 a.m.: Lucas Schulte (Valor Christian), Hayden Woelk (Liberty), Ty Nelson (Rocky Mountain)

11:10 a.m.: Graham Dzengelewski (Arapahoe), Wesley Erling (Pine Creek), Charlie Flaxbeard (Cherry Creek)

TEE NO. 10

9:05 a.m.: Jace Wright (Lakewood), Aiden Krusoe (Highlands Ranch), Sawyer Hyten (Broomfield)

9:15 a.m.: Jack Larson (Ralston Valley), Ben Reifschneider (Broomfield), Ryan Peragallo (Highlands Ranch)

9:25 a.m.: LIAM WOOD (REGIS JESUIT), Dylan Everett (ThunderRidge), Gavin Crowley (Heritage)

9:35 a.m.: Blake Sullivan (Rock Canyon), Carson Kerr (Grand Junction), Kade Bracken (Castle View)

9:45 a.m.: Grant Samuelson (Fossil Ridge), TYLER CASSADAY (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Yusuke Ogi (Arvada West)

9:55 a.m.: Nick Bova (ThunderRidge), Alex Burns (Fort Collins), Jake White (Dakota Ridge)

10:05 a.m.: Matthew Guenther (Horizon), Jackson Harberts (Monarch), Trey Valdez (Pine Creek)

10:15 a.m.: Kyle Leydon (Brighton), Timothy Gibas (Legend), Deven Sehr (Legacy)

10:25 a.m.: Dylan Beagle (Grand Junction), Sam Knowlton (Fairview),  Ian Henderson (Monarch)

10:35 a.m.: Tommy Hammond (Legacy), Brady Wiesinger (Horizon), Talen Turnbaugh (Douglas County)

10:45 a.m.: Will Biancarelli (Lakewood), JOSH STONE (GRANDVIEW), Jack Ballard (Fort Collins)

10:55 a.m.: Logan Biggerstaff (Cherry Creek), Max Hart (Dakota Ridge), Josh Lowrey (Mountain Vista)

11:05 a.m.: Camden Gray (Fort Collins), Trey Harman (Fairview), Logan Weissman (Pine Creek)

11:15 a.m.: Luke Blakeinship (Boulder), Jordan McCaslin (Ralston Valley), Preston Ahner (Pine Creek)