Hinkley’s Diondra Wilborn, left, rises to clear the final hurdle in the finals of the girls 300 meter hurdles at the 2019 EMAC Championship track & field meet on May 4, 2019, at Aurora Public Schools Stadium. Wilborn finished second in the event. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel Colorado)

AURORA | Final team scores and event results for the 2019 EMAC Championship girls track & field meet held on May 2 & May 4, 2019, at Aurora Public Schools Stadium. Aurora teams and individuals bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Colorado Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. IG: Sentinel Prep Sports

2019 EMAC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP (GIRLS)

Team scores: 1. RANGEVIEW 207 points; 2. Brighton 201; 3. VISTA PEAK 89; 4. Prairie View 75; T5. GATEWAY 39; T5. Northglenn 39; 7. Westminster 33; 8. HINKLEY 32; 9. Thornton 12; 10. Adams City 3; 11. AURORA CENTRAL 1

4×800 meter relay: 1. Brighton, 10 minutes, 41.24 seconds; 2. GATEWAY (Ariel Montoya, Karen Ramos, Esward Tetteh, Jorja Whyte), 11:04.10; 3. RANGEVIEW, 11:04.26; 4. Prairie View, 11:16.71; 5. Westminster, 11:21.79; 6. Northglenn, 11:54.29; 7. HINKLEY, 12:07.81

3,200 meter run: 1. K. Green (Brighton), 12 minutes, 5.26 seconds; 2. M. Yates (Brighton), 12:19.82; 3. K. Poulson (Prairie View), 12:30.56; 4. M. Estes (Brighton), 13:35.89; 5. CHLOE WETZEL (RANGEVIEW), 13:46.05; 6. TARYN COOPER (RANGEVIEW), 13:48.60; 7. ARIEL MONTOYA (GATEWAY), 14:03.03; 8. Y. Labrador (Northglenn), 14:49.49

100 meter hurdles: 1. M. Michie (Brighton), 16.83 seconds; 2. KAITLEN SCHROEDER (VISTA PEAK), 17.19; 3. T. McFall (Northglenn), 17.23; 4. ZULEMA SALAZAR (RANGEVIEW), 18.04; 5. A. McRae (Prairie View), 18.21; 6. ZAHLA COLEMAN (RANGEVIEW), 18.22; A. Hill (Brighton) DNF

100 meter dash: 1. DAWNIELLE LEWIS (RANGEVIEW), 12.24 seconds; 2. AYANA BROWN (RANGEVIEW), 12.69; 3. K. Booth (Brighton), 12.76; 4. COURTNEY WILBORNE (HINKLEY), 12.97; 5. C. Gomez (Brighton), 13.07; 6. J. Henderson (Thornton), 13.20; 7. JAEDYN MARTIN (RANGEVIEW), 13.29; 8. KAYA EVANS (VISTA PEAK), 13.52

400 meter dash: 1. K. Green (Brighton), 59.46 seconds; 2. M. Morales (Prairie View), 1:00.73; 3. B. McCleave (Westminster), 1:01.79; 4. LAINEY MORRIS (VISTA PEAK), 1:02.32; 5. JASMINE BOWMAN (RANGEVIEW), 1:02.86; 6. J. Anaya (Brighton), 1:03.47; 7. M. Brower (Brighton), 1:05.40

300 meter hurdles: 1. M. Schmidt (Prairie View), 47.72 seconds; 2. DIONDRA WILBORN (HINKLEY), 48.22; 3. MALIA JIMERSON (GATEWAY), 49.92; 4. ZULEMA SALAZAR (RANGEVIEW), 50.83; 5. K. Martinez (Brighton), 51.06; 6. ZAHLA COLEMAN (RANGEVIEW), 52.75; 7. T. McFall (Northglenn), 1:00.41

200 meter dash: 1. DAWNIELLE LEWIS (RANGEVIEW), 25.19 seconds; 2. RAINA BRANCH (VISTA PEAK), 25.31; 3. AYANA BROWN (RANGEVIEW), 25.69; 4. COURTNEY WILBORNE (HINKLEY), 25.91; 5. LAINEY MORRIS (VISTA PEAK), 27.06; 6. V. Hendricks (Brighton), 27.51; 7. C Gomez (Brighton), 27.68; 8. K. Booth (Brighton), 28.09

800 meter sprint medley relay: 1. Prairie View, 1 minute, 50.28 seconds; 2. VISTA PEAK (Samiah Andrews, Raven Branch, Alyssa Johnson, Mikenzie Jones), 1:53.56; 3. RANGEVIEW, 1:55.76; 4. Brighton, 1:57.22; 5. Northglenn, 1:57.66; 6. GATEWAY (Valeria Antillon Pando, Malie Jimerson, Breneli Macias, Na’Daisha Williams), 1:57.87; 7. Westminster, 2:13.45; 8. AURORA CENTRAL (Jessica Aguilar, Zoey Ingram, Lizbeth Montoya Dominguez, Amyah Williams), 2:24.65

4×200 meter relay: 1. Brighton, 1 minute, 48.72 seconds; 2. RANGEVIEW, 1:49.63; 3. Northglenn, 1:50.53; 4. Thornton, 1:52.01; 5. Westminster, 1:55.88; 6. VISTA PEAK, 1:56.72; 7. Adams City, 2:05.90

1,600 meter run: 1. K. Green (Brighton), 5 minutes, 36.12 seconds; 2. M. Yates (Brighton), 5:36.65; 3. K. Poulson (Prairie View), 5:44.17; 4. CHLOE WETZEL (RANGEVIEW), 6:04.44; 5. TARYN COOPER (RANGEVIEW), 6:05.38; 6. M. Estes (Brighton), 6:05.94; 7. ARIEL MONTOYA (GATEWAY), 6:16.53; 8. J. Rodriguez (Westminster), 6:18.08

4×100 meter relay: 1. RANGEVIEW, 49.72 seconds; 2. Prairie View, 50.41; 3. Brighton, 51.33; 4. Northglenn, 51.88; 5. Thornton, 53.08; 6. Westminster, 54.55; 7. VISTA PEAK, 54.94; 8. Adams City, 58.67

800 meter run: 1. K. Green (Brighton), 2 minutes, 25.49 seconds; 2. M. Yates (Brighton), 2:31.95; 3. J. Anaya (Brighton), 2:32.98; 4. K. Poulson (Prairie VIew), 2:34.40; 5. VETHALIA WARREN (RANGEVIEW), 2:38.12; 6. TRISTYN DIPENTINO (VISTA PEAK), 2:41.22; 7. TARYN COOPER (RANGEVIEW), 2:43.09; 8. M. Esquibel (Prairie View), 2:46.40

4×400 meter relay: 1. Prairie View, 4 minutes, 11.49 seconds; 2. RANGEVIEW, 4:13.91; 3. Brighton, 4:19.10; 4. Westminster, 4:50.83; 5. GATEWAY (Karen Ramos, Esward Tetteh, Jorja Whyte, Yessica Ramos), 5:03.76; 6. HINKLEY, 5:10.77

Long jump: 1. AYANA BROWN (RANGEVIEW), 18 feet, 3 1/2 inches; 2. RAINA BRANCH (VISTA PEAK), 18-1; 3. KATELYNN STARKEY (RANGEVIEW), 16-8 1/2; 4. DAWNIELLE LEWIS (RANGEVIEW), 16-5 1/4; 5. M. Michie (Brighton), 16-3 3/4; 6. C. Gomez (Brighton), 15-5; 7. E. Albert (Brighton), 14-11 3/4; 8. IONE DIXON (VISTA PEAK), 14-5 1/4

High jump: 1. RAINA BRANCH (VISTA PEAK), 5 feet, 4 inches; 2. MIKAYLA JONES (VISTA PEAK), 5-2; 3. DEVANY DE LA TORRE (RANGEVIEW), 4-10; 4. N. McNurlin (Brighton), 4-8; 5. MALIA JIMERSON (GATEWAY), 4-6; 6. A. Swarr (Brighton), 4-6; 7. DAISHA SCOGGINS (RANGEVIEW), 4-6; 8. P. Gagon (Brighton), 4-6

Triple jump: 1. MALIA JIMERSON (GATEWAY), 34 feet, 8 inches; 2. KATELYNN STARKEY (RANGEVIEW), 34-2 1/2; 3. MIKYALA JONES (VISTA PEAK), 33-5 1/4; 4. M. Michie (Brighton), 32-1/2; 5. K. Waltenberg (Brighton), 31-3 1/4; 6. COURTNEY WILBORNE (HINKLEY), 31-3 1/4; 7. MARCELLA NGUYEN (RANGEVIEW), 29-5; 8. F. Hughes (Prairie View), 29-4

Pole vault: 1. DAISHA SCOGGINS (RANGEVIEW), 8 feet, 3 inches; 2. PAYTON DEEDS (RANGEVIEW), 7-6; 3. N. McNurlin (Brighton), 7-0; 4. M. Swetch (Northglenn), 7-0; 5. ADRIANA LOBATOS (HINKLEY), 6-9; 6. E. Albert (Brighton), 6-6; 7. CHARITY BAKER (HINKLEY), 6-0; 8. M. Ledgerwood (Prairie View), 5-9

Shot put: 1. LUSHOUS DAVIS (RANGEVIEW), 33 feet, 7 inches; 2. MIKENZIE JONES (VISTA PEAK), 33-6 1/2; 3. K. Cuevas (Brighton), 30-1; 4. ASHIAH SIDES (VISTA PEAK), 29-1 1/2; 5. V. Dallas (Northglenn), 28-10 1/2; 6. E. Tineo Gonzalez (Northglenn), 28-9; 7. DAISHA SCOGGINS (RANGEVIEW), 28-8 1/2; 8. A. Sinclair (Brighton), 28-7 1/2

Discus: 1. GRACE SOLARIN (RANGEVIEW), 96 feet, 6 inches; 2. LUSHOUS DAVIS (RANGEVIEW), 92-10; 3. A. Villalobos (Westminster), 89-9; 4. A. Sinclair (Brighton), 86; 5. ALLI POWELL (RANGEVIEW), 82-7; 6. K. Goforth (Brighton), 81-11; 7. Y. Salinas Del Val (Westminster), 77-11; 8. RAVEN BRANCH (VISTA PEAK), 75-9