Regis Jesuit senior Walker Fuller watches his putt during the Class 5A Northern Regional boys golf tournament played on Sept. 18, 2018, at Murphy Creek G.C. in Aurora. Fuller finished with a 4-over-par 76. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel)

AURORA | Results for the Class 5A and 4A boys golf regional tournaments involving Aurora teams played Sept. 17-19, 2018:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

CLASS 5A SOUTHERN REGIONAL

Sept. 19 at Murphy Creek G.C.

Team scores (par 216): 1. Arapahoe 219; 2. Liberty 226; 3. Legend 235; 4. Chaparral 238; 5. Mountain Vista 239; 6. Monarch 240; T7. Columbine 244; T7. Brighton 244; 9. Broomfield 247; 10. Mountain Range 256; 11. Poudre 278; 12. OVERLAND 287; 13. RANGEVIEW 301; 14. Palmer 308; GATEWAY no score

Top 15 individuals (par 72): T1. Jack Tickle (Arapahoe) 71; T1. Brandon Bervig (Liberty) 71; T1. Riley Rottschaeffer (Arapahoe) 71; T4. Elisandro Aragon (Mountain Vista) 75; T4. Tyler Mulligan (Chaparral) 75; 6. Blake Katt (Legend) 76; T7. Lucas Howell (Liberty) 77; T7. Connor Jones (Mountain Range) 77; T7. Jonas Graham (Chaparral) 77; T7. Caleb Busta (Arapahoe) 77; T11. Tyler Barcelon (Liberty) 78; T11. Ryan Kennedy (Legend) 78; T13. Chris Jonell (Arapahoe) 79; T13. Preston Gagon (Brighton) 79; T13. Grant Myers (Monarch) 79; T13. Jimmy Assay (Columbine) 79; T13. Ryan Jenson (Broomfield) 79

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Overland (287): Quinn Hiatt 91; Justin Weiman 97; Noah Larchick 99; Nathan Carver 108; Rangeview (301): Dalton DeLoach 96; Tyler Philipich 99; Tristan Sommers 106; Kimball Easton 124; Gateway (NS): Garrison Milton 89; DJ Wilson 124; Tanner Parsons WD

CLASS 5A NORTHERN REGIONAL

Sept. 18 at Murphy Creek G.C.

Team scores (par 216): 1. Fossil Ridge 210; 2. Lakewood 221; 3. CHEROKEE TRAIL 224; 4. REGIS JESUIT 226; 5. Rocky Mountain 239; 6. Castle View 241; 7. ThunderRidge 243; 8. Chatfield 250; 9. Prairie View 257; 10. Loveland 261; 11. Pine Creek 263; T12. Bear Creek 302; T12. Vista Ridge 302; 14. Northglenn 354; 15. HINKLEY 372

Top 15 individuals (par 72): 1. Dillon Stewart (Fossil Ridge) 63; T2. BEAM BOONTA (CHEROKEE TRAIL) 68; T2. Ryan Liao (Lakewood) 68; 4. Owen Cornmesser (Fossil Ridge) 71; 5. BO WARDYNSKI (REGIS JESUIT) 72; 6. Zach Cushman (Castle View) 74; T7. WALKER FULLER (REGIS JESUIT) 76; T7. Charlie Wang (Fossil Ridge) 76; T7. Max Lange (Lakewood) 76; T7. Ryan Nelson (Rocky Mountain) 76; T11. ANDREW JANG (CHEROKEE TRAIL) 77; T11. Jeff Nelson (Prairie View) 77; T11. Jace Wright (Lakewood) 77; T14. EDDIE CUSTY (REGIS JESUIT) 78; T14. Max Heupel (Chatfield) 78

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Cherokee Trail (224): Beam Boonta 68 (state qualifier), Andrew Jang 77 (state qualifier), Mason Bernard 79 (state qualifier), Jake Williams 80 (2nd alternate); Regis Jesuit (228): Bo Wardynski 72 (state qualifier); Walker Fuller 77 (state qualifier); Eddie Custy 79 (state qualifier); Freddie Ingham 80 (state qualifier); Hinkley (372): Cory Henry 105, Gabe Zavala 118, Arnold Acosta 146

CLASS 5A CENTRAL REGIONAL

Sept. 17 at Legacy Ridge G.C.

Team scores (par 216): T1. Valor Christian 223; T1. Fairview 223 3. Denver East 229; 4. Cherry Creek 231; 5. Boulder 236; 6. Arvada West 237; 7. Rock Canyon 238; 8. Heritage 247; 9. SMOKY HILL 250; 10. Rampart 251; 11. Greeley West 258; 12. Fort Collins 260; 13. Pomona 268; 14. AURORA CENTRAL 325; 15. Thornton 338

Top 15 individuals (par 72): 1. Jake Welch (Valor Christian) 68; 2. Ryan Sangchompuphen (Denver East) 72; 3. Brett Reamon (Fairview) 73; 4. Ryder Heuston (Fairview) 74; T5. Jack Leibold (Heritage) 75; T5. Cade Kilkenny (Cherry Creek) 75; T7. Ty Findlow (Valor Christian) 76; T7. William Chadwick (Fairview) 76; T9. CHRIS KENNEDY (SMOKY HILL) 77; T9. Hendrik Dekoning (Denver East) 77; T9. Zach Tyson (Arvada West) 77; T9. Tyler Tyson (Arvada West) 77; T13. Carter Kovarik (Cherry Creek) 78; T13. Noah Vrencur (Fairview) 78; T13. Quinn Mosch (Cherry Creek) 78; T13. Nick Fallin (Rock Canyon) 78; T13. Jaden Park (Boulder) 78; T13. Grant Alqatami (Boulder) 78

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Smoky Hill (250): Chris Kennedy 77 (state qualifier); Jose Blea 84; Ryan Keohane 89; Samuel Fruitman 111; Aurora Central (325): Rofi Nasir 95; Rofiul Kader 109; Bradly Guriule 121; Andy Oteng 173

CLASS 5A WESTERN REGIONAL

Sept. 17 at Redlands Mesa G.C.

Team scores (par 216): 1. Ralston Valley 225; 2. Legacy 227; 3. Highlands Ranch 229; 4. Fruita Monument 235; 5. Horizon 238; 6. GRANDVIEW 245; 7. Grand Junction 250; 8. Dakota Ridge 253; 9. Douglas County 261; 10. Doherty 295; 11. Denver South 314; 12. Fountain-Fort Carson 324; 13. EAGLECREST 336; 14. Westminster 339; Adams City NS

Top 15 individuals (par 72): 1. Ryan Bomareto (Horizon) 71; T2. Jack Larson (Ralston Valley) 73; T2. Grant Hoos (Legacy) 73; T2. Tarek Salem (Highlands Ranch) 73; T2. Gage Messingham (Ralston Valley) 73; T6. Brendan Fricke (Highlands Ranch) 74; T6. Blake Andersen (Fruita Monument) 74; T8. Josh Stouder (Fruita Monument) 76; T8. Ben McCormick (Legacy) 76; 10. KENNY VANWORMER (GRANDVIEW) 77; 11. Cormac Arroyo (Legacy) 78; T12. ALEX CHITKOKSOONG (GRANDVEW) 79; T12. Ben Lenahan (Ralston Valley) 79; T14. Joseph Ashley (Dakota Ridge) 80; T14. Matt Ammon (Legacy) 80

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Grandview (245): Kenny VanWormer 77 (state qualifier); Alex Chitkoksoong 79 (state qualifier); Josh Stone 89; Randy Conger 92; Eaglecrest (336): Hunter Wallen 94; Garrett Schmidt 119; Ryan Anderson 123; Colton Saccomano 144

CLASS 4A REGION 2

Sept. 16 at Eisenhower Silver Course, USAFA

Team scores (par 216): 1. Ponderosa 240; T2. Cheyenne Mountain 245; T2. Palmer Ridge 245; 4. Durango 253; 5. Northfield 254; 6. Golden 256; T7. D’Evelyn 265; T7. Green Mountain 265; 9. Air Academy 277; 10. Wheat Ridge 285; 11. Fort Morgan 287; 12. VISTA PEAK 288; 13. Standley Lake 336; Mitchell, Littleton no score

Aurora team results

Vista PEAK (288): Dawson Thulin 88; Quezdon Ivey 91; Sha Jefferson 109; Bruce Cooper 118