Cherokee Trail’s Cameron McConnell and Cherry Creek’s Riley Stewart (322) lead the pack off the starting line at the 2018 Centennial League Championship girls race on Oct. 11, 2018, at the Aurora Sports Park. McConnell won individually and helped the Cougars win the team race by three points over runner-up Stewart and the Bruins. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Sentinel)

AURORA | Girls team scores and individual results from the 2018 Centennial, Continental and EMAC Championship meets held Oct. 10-11, 2018. Aurora teams and runners bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or [email protected] Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Sentinel Prep Sports

CENTENNIAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Oct. 11 at Aurora Sports Park

Team scores: 1. CHEROKEE TRAIL 32 points; 2. Cherry Creek 35; 3. GRANDVIEW 74; 4. Arapahoe 107; 5. SMOKY HILL 168; 6. Mullen 169; 7. EAGLECREST 181; 8. OVERLAND 255

Top 10 individuals: 1. CAMERON MCCONNELL (CHEROKEE TRAIL, 18 minutes, 8 seconds; 2. Riley Stewart (Cherry Creek), 18:32; 3. ANNA SWANSON (GRANDVIEW), 19:08; 4. CAITLIN MCDONNELL (CHEROKEE TRAIL), 19:18; 5. TARIKWA WOLDEMARIAM (CHEROKEE TRAIL), 19:31; 6. Shelby Balding (Cherry Creek), 19:35; 7. SOONHEE HAN (CHEROKEE TRAIL), 19:37; 8. Erin Smith (Cherry Creek), 19:41; 9. Elizabeth Lapporte (Cherry Creek), 19:50; 10. Lauren Lapporte (Cherry Creek), 19:51

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Cherokee Trail (32): 1. Cameron McConnell, 18:08; 4. Caitlin McConnell, 19:18; 5. Tarikwa Woldemariam, 19:31; 7. Soonhee Han, 19:37; 15. Campbell Faust, 20:13; 16. Madison Gibson, 20:24; 20. Tatum Louthan, 20:41; Grandview (74): 3. Anna Swanson, 19:08; 11. Kaitlyn Mercer, 19:59; 14. Chloe Inhelder, 20:09; 21. Emily Martenson, 20:44; 25. Denika Hallin, 21:06; 28. Mandy Brockamp, 21:09; 30. Megan Ericksen, 21:13; Smoky Hill (168): 23. Amelia Johannes, 21:05; 27. Mahalia Thomas, 21:08; 36. Sarah Klatt, 22:30; 37. Elizabeth Russo, 22:32; 45. Maggie Power, 23:30; 47. Gabriella Goris, 23:41; 52. Adriadna Olivas, 24:31; Eaglecrest (181): 29. Olivia Williams, 21:11; 35. Faith Lind, 22:26; 38. Delaney Dunlop, 22:36; 39. McKenzie Brown, 22:36; 40. Simone Beauchamp, 22:38; 44. Anissa Beecher, 23:16; 50. Mia Fischer, 24:25; Overland (255): 48. Hillary Moreno, 24:11; 49. Patricia Lopez, 24:16; 51. Virginia Edwards, 24:26; 53. Natalie Lyon, 24:58; 54. Yara Ahmed, 25:02; 55. Priyanka Sharma, 25:56; 56. Anastasia Markovich, 26:49

EMAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Oct. 10 at Aurora Sports Park

Team scores: 1. Brighton 22 points; 2. Prairie View 44; 3. HINKLEY 86; 4. VISTA PEAK 124; 5. GATEWAY 132; 6. RANGEVIEW 146; 7. Northglenn 171; Adams City, AURORA CENTRAL and Westminster no score

Top 15 individuals: 1. Kiran Green (Brighton), 18 minutes, 39.70 seconds; 2. Abigail Read (Brighton), 19:22.10; 3. Kasia Poulson (Prairie View), 19:23.30; 4. McKenna Yates (Brighton), 19:32.90; 5. Mallorie Estes (Brighton), 20:19.70; 6. Sabrina Pawlak (Prairie View), 20:24; 7. Madelyn Schmidt (Prairie View), 20:26.20; 8. MACENZIE CLAYTON (HINKLEY), 20:58.30; 9. Marissa Martinez Suarez (Westminster), 21:00.40; 10. PAULA ANDRADE (HINKLEY), 21:07; 11. Chandler Hand (Brighton), 21:10.80; 12. CHLOE WETZEL (RANGEVIEW), 21:14.40; 13. Alexx McMillan (Prairie View), 21:15.20; 14. Jacqueline Rodriguez (Westminster), 21:28.70; 15. EVA VARGAS BYRNE (VISTA PEAK), 21:55.50

Aurora team-by-team results (in order of finish)

Hinkley (86): 8. Macenzie Clayton, 20:58.30; 10. Paula Andrade, 21:07; 19. Charity Baker, 22:04.20; 29. Rosa Ramirez, 23:08.80; 37. Adriana Lobatos, 24:25.30; 38. Abigail Giner, 24:26.40; 40. Katy Sarabia, 24:37.30; Vista PEAK (124): 15. Eva Vargas Byrne, 21:55.50; 16. Jordyn Stapleton, 21:57.60; 31. Hanna Dixon, 23:53.70; 41. Anna Dorny, 24:47.30; 43. Sabrina Thigpen, 24:54.10; Gateway (132): 26. Yessica Ramos, 22:40.60; 28. Jorja Whyte, 23:08.60; 34. Elisa Cardona, 24:12.60; 35. Hannah Thompson, 24:13; 39. Leslie Flores Guerrero, 24:36.40; 48. Celia Loya Banuelos, 25:49; 50. Valeria Canstenada, 25:53.60; Rangeview (146): 12. Chloe Wetzel (Rangeview), 21:14.40; 33. Mahayla Griggs, 24:01.20; 36. Sofia Alvarez, 24:18.50; 42. Sarah Bridgford, 24:52.70; 51. Amor Leigh Wilson, 26:58.90; 52. Jennifer Lopez, 27:04.20; Aurora Central (NS): 20. Vanessa Vazquez, 22:05.20; 25. Heiwot Woldeyes, 22:31.30; 45. Liliana Leyva, 25:14.80; 54. Ann Lorena Johnson, 27:55.20

CONTINENTAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Oct. 10 at Great Lawn Park

Team scores: 1. Mountain Vista 27 points; 2. ThunderRidge 101; 3. Heritage 105; 4. REGIS JESUIT 106; 5. Rock Canyon 115; 6. Douglas County 158; 7. Chaparral 167; 8. Legend 172; 9. Ponderosa 235; 10. Castle View 294; 11. Highlands Ranch 341

Top 15 results: 1. Jenna Fitzsimmons (Mountain Vista), 18 minutes, 21 seconds; 2. ISALINA COLSMAN (REGIS JESUIT), 18:38; 3. Shae Henley (ThunderRidge), 18:42; 4. Madison Reed (Mountain Vista), 18:51; 5. Caroline Eck (Mountain Vista), 18:53; 6. Aidyn Woodall (Douglas County), 18:59; 7. Baylie Koonce (Ponderosa), 19:00; 8. Shantell Hafner (Mountain Vista), 19:11; 9. Makenna Anderson (Mountain Vista), 19:21; 10. Shannon Osoba (Rock Canyon), 19:31; 11. Nina St. John (Mountain Vista), 19:38; 12. Hope James (Rock Canyon), 19:50; 13. Aspen Jeffers (Chaparral), 19:52; 14. Ashley Johnson (Legend), 19:56; 15. LIZZY SOMER (REGIS JESUIT), 19:57

Aurora team result

Regis Jesuit (106): 2. Isalina Colsman, 18:38; 15. Lizzy Somer, 19:57; 28. Molly Kate McCloskey, 20:55; 30. Mary Kate Stern, 20:59; 31. Amelie Colsman, 21:00; 37. Shalika Devireddy, 21:30; 39. Hannah Davidson, 21:32